STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 279 this week

Ed Quinn (II)


Ed Quinn originally pursued a path in music before considering a career in acting. He was born on February 26, 1968 in Berkeley, California and attended the St. Mary's College High School. After high school, Ed attended the University of California, Berkeley. He graduated in 1991 with a Bachelor of Arts degree in History and embarked on modeling ... See full bio »

Lorne Michaels Reflects on Big Year for "Saturday Night Live"

"Saturday Night Live" creator Lorne Michaels talks about his show's nine Emmy wins this year, including its first Outstanding Variety Sketch Series win since 1993.

Watch the video

Ed Quinn on Twitter

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 14 Sep 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 Oct 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Aug 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 06 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Quinn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eureka
Eureka Nathan Stark
(2006-2012)
2 Broke Girls
(2016-2017)
True Blood
True Blood Stan
(2009)
Mistresses
Mistresses Dr. Alec Adams / Alec Adams
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2018 One Day at a Time (TV Series)
Max
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... Max
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... Max
- Episode #2.13 (2018) ... Max
- Episode #2.12 ... Max
- Episode #2.11 ... Max
 2017 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Ethan McKinley
- Slay the Dragon (2017) ... Ethan McKinley
 2017 On Hiatus with Monty Geer (TV Series)
Officer Kane
- License and Registration (2017) ... Officer Kane
 2015-2016 Mistresses (TV Series)
Dr. Alec Adams / Alec Adams
- Survival of the Fittest (2016) ... Alec Adams
- What Happens in Vegas (2016) ... Alec Adams
 2015 Navy Seals vs. Zombies
Lt. Pete Cunningham
 2015 Faking It (TV Series)
Hank
- Faking It... Again (2015) ... Hank
- Boiling Point (2015) ... Hank
- Saturday Fight Live (2015) ... Hank
 2015 Revenge (TV Series)
James Allen
- Clarity (2015) ... James Allen
- Loss (2015) ... James Allen
- Retaliation (2015) ... James Allen
- Bait (2015) ... James Allen
- Kindred (2015) ... James Allen
 2014 Bad Judge (TV Series)
Chad Forbes
- One Brave Waitress (2014) ... Chad Forbes
 2014 The Last Light
Jack Lewis
 2014 1%ERS (Short)
Noah
 2014 Feed Me (TV Series)
John Carroll
- The Goal of Sexual Intercourse (2014) ... John Carroll
 2014 Audrey
Pete
 2014 The Exes (TV Series)
Matt
- When Haskell Met Sammy (2014) ... Matt
 2012 The 12 Disasters of Christmas (TV Movie)
Joseph
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Gabriel Winters
- The Final Frontier (2012) ... Gabriel Winters
 2012 Werewolf: The Beast Among Us (Video)
Charles
 2011 Low Fidelity
Bob
 2011 Blood Out (Video)
Anthony
 2011 The Caller
Steven Campbell
 2011 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Steve Brenner / Justin Marchetti
- Empty Quiver (2011) ... Steve Brenner / Justin Marchetti
 2011 Behemoth (TV Movie)
Thomas Walsh
 2010 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Brent Ferguson
- Down the Block There's a Riot (2010) ... Brent Ferguson
 2009 True Blood (TV Series)
Stan
- Timebomb (2009) ... Stan
- Release Me (2009) ... Stan
- Never Let Me Go (2009) ... Stan
 2008 Living with Abandon (TV Movie)
Mitch
 2008 The Rainbow Tribe
Sunny
 2008 One Hogan Place (TV Movie)
ADA Nick Poulos
 2006 Eureka: Hide and Seek (TV Series)
Nathan Stark
- Part Seven (2006) ... Nathan Stark
- Part Five (2006) ... Nathan Stark
 2006/I Hooked (Short)
Ed
 2005 House of the Dead 2 (TV Movie)
Ellis
 2005 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Jack
- Bad to the Scone (2005) ... Jack
 2005 Jake in Progress (TV Series)
Dakota
- Stand by Your Man (2005) ... Dakota
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Tom Cunningham
- Swap Meet (2004) ... Tom Cunningham
 2004 JAG (TV Series)
Simon Tanveer
 2004 According to Jim (TV Series)
Doug
- Everyone Gets Dumped (2004) ... Doug
 2004 Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (Video)
Cpl. Joe Griff
 2004 It's All Relative (TV Series)
Brad
- Cross My Heart (2004) ... Brad
 2003 Life with Bonnie (TV Series)
Rock Benson
- Queer Eye for the Straight Lie (2003) ... Rock Benson
 2002 Beeper
Dr. Richard Avery
 2001-2002 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Tyler
- Born to Run (2001) ... Tyler
 2000 Young Americans (TV Series)
Finn
- Free Will (2000) ... Finn
- Gone (2000) ... Finn
- Cinderbella (2000) ... Finn
 2000 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Stavros
- The Best Laid Plans (2000) ... Stavros
 1999 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Jeff
- Why 2 Kay (1999) ... Jeff
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Ketel One, group trying to catch a cab in the rain. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

A. Edward Quinn

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two sisters Mary and Lizzy, and a brother named Joseph. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page