No photo available. Represent Alan Quinn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 512,695 this week

Alan Quinn (1889–1944)

Alan Quinn was born in 1889 as Alan Jordan Quinn. He was an actor, known for A Woman Reclaimed (1915), By Whose Hand (1914) and The Fortune Hunter (1914). He died on January 23, 1944 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Born:

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Quinn's work have you seen?

Known For

A Woman Reclaimed
A Woman Reclaimed Larry Moran
(1915)
By Whose Hand
By Whose Hand Halstead - the Gambler
(1914)
The Fortune Hunter
The Fortune Hunter Tracy Tenner
(1914)
The Sporting Duchess
The Sporting Duchess Dr. Streatfield
(1915)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1915 A Woman Reclaimed (Short)
Larry Moran
 1915 The Great Ruby
Landlord of inn
 1915 The Climbers
Mr. Godesby
 1915 The Sporting Duchess
Dr. Streatfield
 1915 Siren of Corsica (Short)
 1914 The Fortune Hunter
Tracy Tenner (as Alen Quinn)
 1914 By Whose Hand (Short)
Halstead - the Gambler
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan J. Quinn | Alen Quinn

Contribute to This Page