No photo available. Represent Louise Quick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,967 this week

Louise Quick (–2013)

Louise Quick is known for her work on Cabaret (1972), Liza with a Z (1972) and Sweet Charity (1969). She died on November 1, 2013 in frisco, Colorado, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louise Quick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cabaret
Cabaret Kit-Kat Dancer
(1972)
Liza with a Z
Liza with a Z Miscellaneous Crew
(1972)
Sweet Charity
Sweet Charity Dancer
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1972 Cabaret
Kit-Kat Dancer
 1969 Sweet Charity
Dancer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1972 Liza with a Z (TV Special) (assistant choreographer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sweet Charity (1966). Musical comedy. Book by Neil Simon. Music by Cy Coleman. Lyrics by Dorothy Fields. Based on the screenplay "Nights of Cabiria" by Federico Fellini. Musical Director: Fred Werner. Dance arrangements by Fred Werner. Music orchestrated by Ralph Burns Scenic Design by Robert Randolph. Costume Design by Irene ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Louise Quick-Bowen

Message Boards

Discuss Louise Quick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page