No photo available. Represent Dan Quayle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,952 this week

Dan Quayle

Dan Quayle was born on February 4, 1947 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA as James Danforth Quayle. He is an actor, known for Star Trek 25th Anniversary Special (1991), Convention '92 (1992) and Christmas in Washington (1991). He has been married to Marilyn Quayle since November 18, 1972. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 28 May 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 05 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Quayle's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 Arizona Centennial Conversations with Sandra Day O'Connor (TV Mini-Series) (Himself)
- Dan Quayle (2013) ... (Himself)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The American Family," w/Diane Medved, 1996 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Vice President Dan Quayle | Vice-President Dan Quayle

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Space is almost infinite. As a matter of fact we think it is infinite. [The Sunday Times, 31 Dec 1989] See more »

Trivia:

U.S. senator from Indiana (1981-1989). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Quayle's presidential bid crawfrordboon
Discuss Dan Quayle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page