No photo available. Represent Paul Quarrington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,614 this week

Paul Quarrington (1953–2010)

Paul Quarrington has been involved in all arts for most of his life. He attended the University of Toronto for a short time and then joined Martin Worthy to form a folk duo 'Quarrington/Worthy'. They had success as singers and songwriters and in 1979 had a number 1 single in Canada 'Baby and the Blues'. Quarrington was also a member of the Canadian... See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Related News

'Whale Music'
| The Hollywood Reporter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Quarrington's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Whale Music
Whale Music Writer
(1994)
Men with Brooms
(2002)
Pavane
Pavane Writer
(2008)
Perfectly Normal
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2008 Pavane (Short) (novel "The Ravine) / (written by)
 2007 Moose TV (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Birth of a Station (2007) ... (writer)
- Jack Platt (2007) ... (writer)
- Ernie Makes a Drum (2007) ... (writer)
  1-800-Missing (TV Series) (story - 1 episode, 2004) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2003) (written by - 1 episode, 2003)
- Lost Sister (2004) ... (story)
- White Whale (2003) ... (teleplay)
- This Is Your Life (2003) ... (written by)
 2003 Chilly Beach (TV Series) (writer)
 2002-2003 Tom Stone (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Now You See Him (2003) ... (written by)
- Taking Care of Business (2002) ... (written by)
- Dead Dog Rain: Part 2 (2002) ... (written by)
- Dead Dog Rain: Part 1 (2002) ... (written by)
 2002 Men with Brooms (story)
 2001 A Man's Life (Short)
 1998-2000 Power Play (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- The Finals (2000) ... (written by)
- The Cubicle (2000) ... (written by)
- The Jumper (1999) ... (written by)
- Manipulation (1999) ... (written by)
- Waked at the Forum (1999) ... (written by)
  Due South (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (story - 1 episode, 1996)
- Dr. Longball (1998) ... (written by)
- Asylum (1997) ... (written by)
- All the Queen's Horses (1996) ... (story)
 1998 Once a Thief (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Shaken Not Stirred (1998) ... (written by)
- Li Ann's Choice (1998) ... (written by)
 1994 Camilla
 1994 Whale Music (novel) / (written by)
 1992 Giant Steps (screenplay)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Loved to fish, play scrabble, watch hockey, practice magic, and travel the world. See more »

Nickname:

Cherub

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP Chris1982
Discuss Paul Quarrington on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page