STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,199 this week

Marília Pêra


Marília Pêra was born on January 22, 1943 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Marília Marzullo Pêra. She is an actress, known for Central Station (1998), Pé na Cova (2013) and Começar de Novo (2004). She has been married to Bruno Faria since 1998. She was previously married to Nelson Motta, Paulo Graça Mello and Ricardo ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marília Pêra? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 29 Dec 2010
 
a list of 5 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 05 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 36 people
created 26 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marília Pêra.

User Polls

16 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (60 credits)
 2013-2014 Pé na Cova (TV Series)
Darlene
- Futuro do Pretérito (2014) ... Darlene
- O Grito no Deserto (2014) ... Darlene
- Nada no Bolso ou nas Mãos (2014) ... Darlene
- A Rena do Nariz Vermelho (2013) ... Darlene
- Tamanho Não é Documento (2013) ... Darlene
 2012 Louco por Elas (TV Series)
Madame Vivi
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Madame Vivi
 2011 Aquele Beijo (TV Series)
Maruschka Lemos de Sá
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
Catarina Faissol
- Abandonos (2010) ... Catarina Faissol
- Amor de Mãe (2010) ... Catarina Faissol
- Acidente de Trabalho (2010) ... Catarina Faissol
- Nem Tudo Que Reluz (2010) ... Catarina Faissol
- Noblesse Oblige (2010) ... Catarina Faissol
 2009 Embarque Imediato
Justina / Gilda
 2008 Xuxa e as Noviças (TV Movie)
Irmã Gardênia
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Sônia
 2007-2008 Two Faces (TV Series)
Gioconda
- Episode #1.210 (2008) ... Gioconda
- Episode #1.209 (2008) ... Gioconda
- Episode #1.208 (2008) ... Gioconda
- Episode #1.207 (2008) ... Gioconda
- Episode #1.206 (2008) ... Gioconda
 2008 Polaróides Urbanas
Magda / Magali
 2007 Toma Lá, Dá Cá (TV Series)
Ivone
- Boi Sonso, Marrada Certa (2007) ... Ivone
 2006 Cobras & Lagartos (TV Series)
Milu Montini
- Episode dated 17 November 2006 (2006) ... Milu Montini
- Episode dated 16 November 2006 (2006) ... Milu Montini
- Episode dated 14 November 2006 (2006) ... Milu Montini
- Episode dated 13 November 2006 (2006) ... Milu Montini
- Episode dated 11 November 2006 (2006) ... Milu Montini
 2006 Vestido de Noiva
Madame Clessy
 2006 Living the Dream
Vanessa
 2006 JK (TV Mini-Series)
Sara Kubitschek
 2004-2005 Começar de Novo (TV Series)
Janis Doidona
- Episode dated 15 April 2005 (2005) ... Janis Doidona
- Episode dated 14 April 2005 (2005) ... Janis Doidona
- Episode dated 13 April 2005 (2005) ... Janis Doidona
- Episode dated 11 April 2005 (2005) ... Janis Doidona
- Episode dated 9 April 2005 (2005) ... Janis Doidona
 2003 Garrincha: Lonely Star
Vanderléia
 2002 Seja o Que Deus Quiser
Dona Fernanda
 2001 Os Maias (TV Mini-Series)
Maria Monforte
 2001 Amélia
Amélia
 2000 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Amélia
 2000 Garotas do Programa (TV Series)
 1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Amor em Pedaços (1999)
 1999 O Viajante
Ana Lara
 1998 Meu Bem-Querer (TV Series)
Custódia Alves Serrão
 1998 Central Station
Irene
 1997 Mandacaru (TV Series)
Isadora
 1996 Tieta do Agreste
Perpétua
 1996 O Campeão (TV Series)
Elizabeth Caldeira
 1995 The Interview
Renata
 1994 Incidente em Antares (TV Mini-Series)
Erotildes
 1990 Lua Cheia de Amor (TV Series)
Genuína 'Genu' Miranda
 1990 Better Days Ahead
Maryalva 'Mary' Matos
 1989 Top Model (TV Series)
 1988 O Primo Basílio (TV Mini-Series)
Juliana Couceiro Tavira
 1987 Angels of the Night
Marta Brum
 1987 Brega & Chique (TV Series)
Rafaela Alvaray
 1984 Mixed Blood
Rita La Punta
 1984 Plunct, Plact, Zuuum II (TV Movie)
Fabiano's mother
 1983 Bar Esperanza
Ana
 1982 Quem Ama Não Mata (TV Mini-Series)
Alice
 1981 Pixote
Sueli
 1976 Planeta dos Homens (TV Series)
 1975 O Rei da Noite
Pupe
 1974 O Donzelo
 1974 Supermanoela (TV Series)
Manoela
 1972 Uma Rosa Com Amor (TV Series)
Serafina Rosa Petrone
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Serafina Rosa Petrone
 1971 Bandeira 2 (TV Series)
Noeli
- Episode dated 1 November 1971 (1971) ... Noeli
 1971 O Cafona (TV Series)
Shirley Sexy
 1969 Super Plá (TV Series)
Joana Martini
 1968 Beto Rockfeller (TV Series)
Manoela
- Episode #1.73 ... Manoela
- Episode #1.35 ... Manoela
 1966 Um Rosto de Mulher (TV Series)
 1965 Padre Tião (TV Series)
 1965 A Moreninha (TV Series)
Carolina
 1965 Rosinha do Sobrado (TV Series)
Rosinha
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marila Pera
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father was Portuguese. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Marília Pêra on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page