No photo available. Represent Robert Péguy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,789 this week

Robert Péguy (1883–1968)

Robert Péguy was born on December 14, 1883 in Paris, France. He was a director and writer, known for Grand-père (1939), Muche (1927) and Le vol (1924). He died on July 21, 1968 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Paris, France

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 768 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Péguy's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcel Robert
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Péguy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page