No photo available. Represent György Pálfi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,788 this week

György Pálfi (I)

György Pálfi was born on April 11, 1974 in Budapest, Hungary. He is a director and writer, known for Taxidermia (2006), Hukkle (2002) and Szabadesés (2014). See full bio »

What's Trending at Sundance?

Which Sundance films are getting all the buzz? Discover which films are trending at the 2017 Sundance Film Festival based on real-time IMDb popularity.

See what's trending

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9099 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 09 Sep 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 07 Jan 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 13 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of György Pálfi's work have you seen?

User Polls

26 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Taxidermia
Taxidermia Director
(2006)
Hukkle
Hukkle Director
(2002)
Szabadesés
Szabadesés Director
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed Jazz+Az video "Helló, Édes!" (2000)

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

George Paulson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What's he up to now!? loothi
Discuss György Pálfi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page