No photo available. Represent Fito Páez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,850 this week

Fito Páez

Fito Páez was born on March 13, 1963 in Rosario, Argentina as Rodolfo Páez. He was previously married to Cecilia Roth. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Fito Páez? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 12 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fito Páez.
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
 2007-2014 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Viña 2014: Noche 2 (2014) ... (performer: "El amor después del amor", "11 y 6", "El chico de la tapa", "Llueve sobre mojado", "Yo te amo", "Circo Beat", "Margarita", "Te vi", "Naturaleza sangre", "Al lado del camino", "Polaroid de locura ordinaria", "Ciudad de pobres corazones", "A rodar mi vida", "Dar es dar", "Mariposa Tecknicolor" - uncredited)
- Viña 2007: Noche 4 (2007) ... (performer: "Déjate caer" - uncredited)
 2013 Pura Química (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Natalie Pérez/Raúl Porchetto (2013) ... (writer: "Polaroid de locura ordinaria", "Mary Poppins y el desollinador")
 2013 Graduados (TV Series) (performer: "A rodar mi vida")
  Televisión registrada (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2012) (writer - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Nancy Duplaa (2012) ... (performer: "Abre") / (writer: "Abre")
- 700 programas (2012) ... (performer: "Y dale alegría a mi corazón") / (writer: "Y dale alegría a mi corazón")
  Duro de domar (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2012) (performer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Fito Páez (2012) ... (performer: "Tumbas de la gloria", "Time", "Love", "Vaca Profana", "A rodar mi vida") / (writer: "Tumbas de la gloria", "A rodar mi vida")
- Mariano Otero (2012) ... (writer: "Pétalo de sal")
 2012 Mi nombre es ... (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.6 (2012) ... (writer: "Mariposa Technicolor")
 2011 De tu ventana a la mía (writer: "Yo vengo a ofrecer mi corazón")
  El puntero (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (performer: "Ciudad de pobres corazones" - uncredited) / (writer: "Ciudad de pobres corazones" - uncredited)
  Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.153 (2010) ... (performer: "Tiempo al tiempo") / (writer: "Tiempo al tiempo")
  Cuéntame (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Una lección muy particular (2009) ... (performer: "Mariposa Technicolor") / (writer: "Mariposa Technicolor")
 2009 Mercedes Sosa: Cantora, an Intimate Journey (Documentary) (performer: "Zamba del cielo") / (writer: "Zamba del cielo")
  Encuentro en el Estudio (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Fito Páez (2009) ... (performer: "Estudios ION (Medley)", "Al lado del camino", "Cadáver exquisito", "11 y 6") / (writer: "Estudios ION (Medley)", "Al lado del camino", "Cadáver exquisito", "11 y 6")
 2008 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.23 (2008) ... (writer: "Yo vengo a ofrecer mi corazón")
 2007 ¿De quién es el portaligas? (writer: "Cabaret", "Naturaleza sangre", "Mary Poppins y el desollinador")
  La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... (performer: "Llueve sobre mojado") / (writer: "Llueve sobre mojado")
 2004 The Archimedes Principle (writer: "La vida es una moneda" - as Rodolfo Páez)
 2002-2003 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.2 (2003) ... (writer: "Un vestido y un amor")
- Episode #2.3 (2002) ... (writer: "Llueve sobre mojado")
 2001 Dos en la carretera (Video) (performer: "Yo vengo a ofrecer mi corazón") / (writer: "Yo vengo a ofrecer mi corazón")
  Champions of Life (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 1999) (performer - 1 episode, 1999)
- Episode #1.252 (1999) ... (performer: "Si volvieran los dragones" - uncredited) / (writer: "Si volvieran los dragones" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.240 (1999) ... (writer: "Nada es para siempre" - uncredited)
 1998 Lorquiana (TV Movie) (music: "Romance de la pena negra")
 1998 Así se hizo 'Lorquiana' (TV Short) (music: "Romance de la pena negra")
 1997 Martin (Hache) (performer: "Cae", "Riff Raff", "Amanecer en Madrid", "Bacalao porteño", "Charla interrupta", "Villa del parque blues", "Chofi Dancing") / (writer: "Cae", "Riff Raff", "Amanecer en Madrid", "Vamos a quemar los tambores al abuelo", "Bacalao porteño", "Ciudad de pobres corazones", "Charla interrupta", "Villa del parque blues", "Chofi Dancing")
 1997 Acústico MTV: Titãs (TV Movie) (performer: "Go Back")
 1992 Desde adentro (TV Series) (lyrics: "Tráfico por Katmandú") / (music: "Tráfico por Katmandú") / (performer: "Tráfico por Katmandú")
 1986 Rock Estrela (performer: "Cuervos en casa", "Rumba del piano") / (writer: "Cuervos en casa", "Rumba del piano")
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "La la lá" (w/Luis Alberto Spinetta) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Fito Paez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in attendance at Luis Alberto Spinetta's funeral. See more »

Trademark:

Slim frame See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Fito Páez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page