No photo available. Represent Elizabeth Punsalan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,066,781 this week

Elizabeth Punsalan

Elizabeth Punsalan was born on January 9, 1971 in Syracuse, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Halloween on Ice (1995), From This Moment (1999) and NBC Sports Presents World Champions on Ice (1993). She has been married to Jerod Swallow since September 4, 1993. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Punsalan's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2006 Kristi Yamaguchi: Friends and Family (TV Movie)
Herself
 2006 Great Pair Performers on Ice (TV Movie)
Herself - Ice Skater
 1999 From This Moment (TV Movie)
Herself
 1998 The 18th Olympic Winter Games (TV Series)
Herself
 1998 Skate Against Hate (TV Movie)
Herself
 1998 Nagano 1998: XVIII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 1997 Todd Eldredge and Friends (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1997 Cook's Champagne on Ice (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1997 Too Hot to Skate (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1995 Halloween on Ice (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Liz Punsalan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared with husband Jerod Swallow as the January featured athletes on the 2002 United States Olympic Team calendar See more »

Nickname:

Liz

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page