No photo available. Represent Gianni Pulone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,846 this week

Gianni Pulone

Gianni Pulone was born on March 4, 1943 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for Ultimo tango a Parigi (1972), Scusi, lei conosce il sesso? (1968) and The Seduction of Mimi (1972). See full bio »

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gianni Pulone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ultimo tango a Parigi
Ultimo tango a Parigi Man on street
(1972)
The Bandit
The Bandit Actor
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (86 credits)
 2000 Regina Coeli
Medico
 1991 Julianus barát (TV Series)
Giovanni mester / Master Giovanni
- Episode #1.1 ... Giovanni mester
- Episode #1.3 ... Master Giovanni
- Episode #1.2 ... Giovanni mester
 1985 Mussolini and I (TV Series)
Galbiati
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Galbiati
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Galbiati
 1980 Bambole: scene di un delitto perfetto (TV Mini-Series)
 1979 La promessa (TV Movie)
Signor Moser
 1978 Il processo (TV Movie)
Informatore
 1977 Antonio Gramsci: i giorni del carcere
Operaio a Torino
 1977 Lo scandalo della banca romana (TV Mini-Series)
Delegato Montaldo
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... Delegato Montaldo
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... Delegato Montaldo
 1973-1976 Qui squadra mobile (TV Series)
Giornalista
- Omissione di soccorso (1976) ... Giornalista
- Pollicino va in città (1976) ... Giornalista
- Un'indagine alla rovescia (1973) ... Giornalista
- Il saltafossi (1973) ... Giornalista
- Rapina a mano armata (1973) ... Giornalista
 1975 L'altro Dio
Marco
 1975 Ritratto di donna velata (TV Series)
Il fratello di Fosco
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Il fratello di Fosco
 1975 Macbeth (TV Movie)
 1973 Non ho tempo
 1973 Passi di danza su una lama di rasoio
Fireman (as Giovanni Pulone)
 1972 Corpo d'amore
 1972 Ultimo tango a Parigi
Man on street (scenes deleted)
 1972 Return of Halleluja
Deputy
 1972 Two Sons of Trinity
Edgar, Actor
 1972 Boccaccio
 1971 Summer Affair
 1970 Companeros (as Giovanni Pulone)
 1970 Many Wars Ago
Wounded Soldier from Rome
 1970 FBI - Francesco Bertolazzi investigatore (TV Mini-Series)
Enzo
- Rapina a mano armata (1970) ... Enzo
 1970 Ostia
Sacerdote
 1969 Lo stato d'assedio
Policeman
 1969 Pensiero d'amore
Barista
 1969 Così dolce... così perversa
Press photographer
 1969 L'arcangelo
 1969 Le sorelle
Party guest
 1969 Bloody Che Contra
Sergente
 1969 They Were Called Graveyard (as Giancarlo Pulone)
 1969 Un corpo caldo per l'inferno (credit only)
 1969 The Bandit
 1968 I 2 pompieri
De Leonardis - fireman
 1968 Serafino
Corporal of the Guard
 1968 Commandos
Mario
 1968 Zorro the Fox
 1968 King of Kong Island
Payroll Robber (as Bianni Pulone)
 1968 Revenge for Revenge
Bower henchman
 1968 Silvia e l'amore
Stefano
 1968 Samoa, regina della giungla
Captain Santos
 1968 Italian Secret Service
Russian Agent with a Gun
 1967 Un amico
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gianni Pullone | Bianni Pulone | Giancarlo Pulone | Giovanni Pulone
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Gianni Pulone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page