No photo available. Represent Chris Prynoski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,452 this week

Chris Prynoski

Chris Prynoski was born on November 1, 1971 in New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Metalocalypse (2006), Freaknik: The Musical (2010) and Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Prynoski? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 people
created 16 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chris Prynoski.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2013-2014 Turbo FAST (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- No Can Do/Adopt-A-Toad (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Gypsy Moth Prophecies/Skidzo-Brainia (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Karmageddon/Chet Gets Burned (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Curse of the Cicadas/Beat-A Fajita (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Cruise Control/R/C Turbo (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2014 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (TV Series) (supervising producer - 29 episodes)
- 13th Century Ninja (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- McOne Armed and Dangerous/Shloomp! There It Is! (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Weinerman Tested, Cunningham Aproved (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Bring Me the Head of Ranginald Bagel (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Pranks for Nothing (2013) ... (supervising producer)
 2011-2013 China, IL (TV Series) (supervising producer - 17 episodes)
- Wild Hogs (2013) ... (supervising producer: Titmouse)
- Prank Week (2013) ... (supervising producer: Titmouse)
- Surfer God (2013) ... (supervising producer: Titmouse)
- Total Validation (2013) ... (supervising producer: Titmouse)
- The Diamond Castle (2013) ... (supervising producer: Titmouse)
 2013 Liquid TV (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (2013) ... (executive producer - segment "Disco Destroyer")
 2013 Girl Rising (Documentary) (executive producer: for Titmouse)
 2012 Motorcity (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Vega (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Threat Level: Texas! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Reunion (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Robo-Roundup (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Julie and the Amazons (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2012 Superjail! (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Planet Radio (2012) ... (executive producer: Titmouse Inc.)
- The Trouble with Triples (2012) ... (executive producer: Titmouse Inc.)
- Specialneeds (2012) ... (executive producer: Titmouse Inc.)
- Uh-Oh Magic (2012) ... (executive producer: Titmouse Inc.)
- Superfail (2012) ... (executive producer: Titmouse Inc.)
 2011-2012 The Venture Bros. (TV Series) (supervising producer - 2 episodes)
- A Very Venture Halloween (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- From the Ladle to the Grave: The Shallow Gravy Story (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2006-2012 Metalocalypse (TV Series) (supervising producer - 62 episodes)
- Church of the Black Klok (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Breakup Klok (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Dethdinner (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Going Downklok (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Dethvanity (2012) ... (supervising producer)
 2012 Diablo 3: Wrath (Video short) (executive producer)
 2011-2012 Black Dynamite (TV Series) (supervising producer - 11 episodes)
- Just Beat It or Jackson Five Across Yo' Eyes (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- The Pilot (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- The Race War or Big Black Cannon, Balls Run! (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Honky Kong or White Apes Can't Hump (2012) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 Pinched (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 The Forest of Two Trees (Short) (producer)
 2010 Barko (Short) (producer)
 2010 Freaknik: The Musical (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010 Black Panther (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2008 The Hidden Life of the Burrowing Owl (Short) (executive producer)
 2004 Megas XLR (TV Series) (co-producer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chris Prynosky | Chris Prynowski | Chris Pryonski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Prynoski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page