No photo available. Represent Anne-Marie Provencher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 876,858 this week

Anne-Marie Provencher

Anne-Marie Provencher was born on November 4, 1950. She is an actress, known for Les années de rêves (1984), East End Hustle (1976) and Bingo (1974). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anne-Marie Provencher? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne-Marie Provencher's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2001 February 15, 1839
Cousine de De Lorimier
 1999 Elvis Gratton II: Miracle à Memphis
Lisianne Gagnon
 1997 Lobby (TV Series)
Doris Léger
- Épisode 7 ... Doris Léger
 1994 Si belles
Professeur
 1993 Blanche (TV Series)
Rose-Aimée Demers
- Episode #1.11 (1993) ... Rose-Aimée Demers
- Episode #1.9 (1993) ... Rose-Aimée Demers
- Episode #1.8 (1993) ... Rose-Aimée Demers
- Episode #1.7 (1993) ... Rose-Aimée Demers
 1990 Watatatow (TV Series)
Carole Bélanger (1994-1997)
 1984 Les années de rêves
Claudette Pelletier
 1976 East End Hustle
Marianne
 1976 Bien dans sa peau (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 Quinze ans plus tard (TV Series)
Ghislaine (1976)
 1975 Rosa (TV Series)
Ange-Aimé Phalangette (1975)
 1975 Les vautours
Claudette / la jeune voisine
 1974 Bingo
Geneviève
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 Mort subite d'un homme-théâtre (Documentary)
 1995 Aube urbaine (Documentary short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ann Marie Provencher
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Anne-Marie Provencher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page