STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94 this week

Greg Proops


Greg Proops was born on October 3, 1959 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA as Gregory Everett Proops. He is an actor and writer, known for The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993), Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999) and Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1988). He has been married to Jennifer Canaga since February 14, 1990. See full bio »

Greg Proops on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 01 Mar 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 20 Jan 2013
 
a list of 433 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 73 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Greg Proops.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio commercial for Molson's Premium. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Gregory Proops

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He lived in London for five years whilst appearing on 'Whose Line is it Anyway? (1988)' but was deported when his work permit expired. The matter was resolved and he is now allowed back in. See more »

Trademark:

Glasses

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Met him Ilvrockroll
Favourite quotes! sstockman7
How did you meet him? Holy_SCENE_KID_Batman
Greg Proops Ruined Phantom Menace? zinoviev
Greg is Bob the Builder!? Justin95
Weakest Link AKA_movielust
Discuss Greg Proops on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page