No photo available. Represent Gilbert Prousch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 153,506 this week

Gilbert Prousch

Gilbert Prousch was born on September 11, 1943 in San Martino, Italy. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gilbert Prousch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1981 The World of Gilbert & George (as Gilbert Proesch)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gilbert and George | Gilbert | Gilbert Proesch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page