No photo available. Represent Tom Prichard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,709 this week

Tom Prichard (I)

Tom Prichard was born on August 18, 1959 in El Paso, Texas, USA as Thomas Donald Prichard. He is known for his work on Royal Rumble (1996), WWF in Your House 7 (1996) and Survivor Series (1994). See full bio »

Jeff Bridges Opens Up About 'Hell or High Water'

We chat with Oscar winner and seven-time nominee Jeff Bridges about his previous nods and his work on Hell or High Water. Plus, we get the actor to talk a little Big Lebowski.

Watch our interview with Jeff Bridges

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Prichard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Royal Rumble
(1996)
Survivor Series
Survivor Series Tom Prichard - The Heavenly Bodies / The Million Dollar Team
(1994)
WrestleMania XII
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Tom Prichard
- Episode #2.38 (2001) ... Tom Prichard
- Episode #2.22 (2001) ... Tom Prichard
- Episode #2.20 (2001) ... Tom Prichard
- Episode #2.19 (2001) ... Tom Prichard
 1995-1997 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Tom Prichard / Dr. X
- Episode dated 12 January 1997 (1997) ... Dr. X
 1994 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Tom Prichard
 1993 Summerslam (Video)
Dr. Tom Prichard
 1993 WCW SuperBrawl III (TV Movie)
Tom Prichard
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zip

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional Wrestler See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page