No photo available. Represent Markus Prinz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 177,871 this week

Markus Prinz (I)

Markus Prinz was born on February 12, 1976 in Hamburg, Germany. He is an actor, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Unter uns (1994) and 112 - Sie retten dein Leben (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7418 people
created 02 Mar 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Markus Prinz's work have you seen?

Known For

Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Daniel Fritzsche
Unter uns
Unter uns Jerome (1998)
112 - Sie retten dein Leben
112 - Sie retten dein Leben Marcel Friedrich


Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 112 - Sie retten dein Leben (TV Series)
Marcel Friedrich
- Episode #1.109 (2009) ... Marcel Friedrich
 1994 Unter uns (TV Series)
Jerome (1998)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Heino Toppe

Did You Know?


Berlin Germany

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Markus Prinz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page