No photo available. Represent Irving Pringle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146,606 this week

Irving Pringle (1913–1974)

Irving Pringle was born on September 29, 1913 in Washington, USA. He is known for his work on Perry Mason (1957), Westworld (1973) and Hang 'Em High (1968). He died on March 13, 1974 in Inyo County, California, USA. See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irving Pringle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Perry Mason
Perry Mason Makeup Department
(1959-1966)
Westworld
Westworld Makeup Department
(1973)
Hang 'Em High
Hang 'Em High Makeup Department
(1968)
Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke Makeup Department
(1970-1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (6 credits)
 1973 Westworld (makeup artist)
 1970-1972 Gunsmoke (TV Series) (makeup artist - 40 episodes)
- Alias Festus Haggin (1972) ... (makeup artist)
- Yankton (1972) ... (makeup artist)
- One for the Road (1972) ... (makeup artist)
- Tara (1972) ... (makeup artist)
- Hidalgo (1972) ... (makeup artist)
 1971 A Step Out of Line (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 1968 Hang 'Em High (makeup artist)
 1967 The Big Valley (TV Series) (hair stylist - 1 episode)
- Days of Grace (1967) ... (hair stylist)
 1959-1966 Perry Mason (TV Series) (makeup artist - 190 episodes)
- The Case of the Final Fade-Out (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- The Case of the Positive Negative (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- The Case of the Misguided Model (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- The Case of the Dead Ringer (1966) ... (makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1966 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Irving - Makeup Man
- The Case of the Final Fade-Out (1966) ... Irving - Makeup Man (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Hamilton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Irving Pringle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page