No photo available. Represent Darryl Pring? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,923 this week

Darryl Pring

Darryl Pring was born on June 15, 1973 in Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (2009), How to Deal (2003) and Genius (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Darryl Pring? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Darryl Pring.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012 Transporter: The Series (TV Series)
Sam
- Payback (2012) ... Sam
 2012 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Trucker
- An Evil Within (2012) ... Trucker
 2011 Combat Hospital (TV Series)
Barrett Lyndhurst / Vickerdale Guy
- Do No Harm (2011) ... Barrett Lyndhurst
- Reason to Believe (2011) ... Barrett Lyndhurst
- It's My Party (2011) ... Vickerdale Guy
- Welcome to Kandahar (2011) ... Vickerdale Guy
 2010 The Bridge (TV Series)
Owen Palter
- Damned If You Do (2010) ... Owen Palter
 2006 A Lobster Tale
Gene Womack
 2004 Zixx Level One (TV Series)
Gokk #2
- The Boss Monster of Level One! (2004) ... Gokk #2
 2003 How to Deal
Big Burly Guy
 2002 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
Barry
- Episode #2.8 (2002) ... Barry
 2002 The Legacy (TV Movie)
Orderly
 1999 Genius (TV Movie)
Bear Berczinski
 1999 Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (TV Series)
Rick
- Double Jeopardy (1999) ... Rick
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2004 Resident Evil: Outbreak - File #2 (Video Game) (motion capture talent)
 2003 Resident Evil: Outbreak (Video Game) (motion capture talent: Canada)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the "Milkrap" and "Milkskater" commercials for the Dairy Farmers of Ontario.

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dee

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday! twingemini1111
Discuss Darryl Pring on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page