No photo available. Represent Evadne Price? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,498,334 this week

Evadne Price (1888–1985)

Evadne Price was born on August 28, 1888 in Merewether, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia as Eva Grace Price. She was a writer and actress, known for Not Wanted on Voyage (1957), Wolf's Clothing (1936) and The Phantom Light (1935). She was married to Kenneth Andrew Attiwill, Charles A. Fletcher and Henry A. Dabelstein. She died on April 17, ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evadne Price's work have you seen?

Known For

Not Wanted on Voyage
(1957)
Wolf's Clothing
(1936)
The Phantom Light
(1935)
Merry Comes to Town
(1937)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 1957 Not Wanted on Voyage (additional situations and dialogue) / (play: "Wanted on Voyage")
 1941 Once a Crook (play)
 1938 Blondes for Danger (novel)
 1938 Lightning Conductor (story)
 1938 Silver Top (story)
 1937 Merry Comes to Town (story)
 1937 When the Poppies Bloom Again (Short) (screenplay)
 1936 Wolf's Clothing (play "The Emancipation of Ambrose") / (screenplay)
 1935 The Phantom Light (play "The Haunted Light")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1967 Trouble with Junia
Miss Hallyday
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helen Zenna Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page