STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 900 this week

Kyla Pratt (II)


Kyla Pratt was born on September 16, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Kyla Alissa Pratt. She is an actress, known for One on One (2001), The Proud Family (2001) and Doctor Dolittle (1998). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 12 Jun 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 26 Sep 2012
 
a list of 4026 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kyla Pratt.

User Polls

1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2012-2014 Let's Stay Together (TV Series)
Crystal
- Sex, Lies, and Packing Tape (2014) ... Crystal
- Full House (2014) ... Crystal
- Hooked on You (2014) ... Crystal
- Breakdowns and Billy Clubs (2014) ... Crystal
- Game Over (2014) ... Crystal
 2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Juliana McVie
- Black Cherry (2012) ... Juliana McVie
 2007 Hell on Earth (TV Movie)
Keri Diamond / Dumpin
 2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 (Video)
Maya Dolittle
 2005 The Beach (TV Movie)
Penny Proud
 2005 The Picnic (TV Movie)
Penny Proud
 2001-2005 The Proud Family (TV Series)
Penny Proud
- Psycho Duck (2005) ... Penny Proud (voice)
- Who You Callin' a Sissy? (2005) ... Penny Proud (voice)
- She Drives Me Crazy (2005) ... Penny Proud (voice)
- Suga Mama's Believers (2005) ... Penny Proud (voice)
- Suga Mama's Believers (2005) ... Penny Proud (voice)
 2005 The Proud Family Movie (TV Movie)
Penny Proud (voice)
 2004 Fat Albert
Doris
 2004 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Georgia
- The Wrath of Con (2004) ... Georgia
 2004 The Seat Filler
Diona
 2003 Maniac Magee (TV Movie)
Amanda Beale
 2001 Lizzie McGuire (TV Series)
Brooke Baker
- Gordo and the Girl (2001) ... Brooke Baker
 2000 One on One (Short)
Breanna Washington
 2000 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Donna Jenkins
- Brainchild (2000) ... Donna Jenkins
 1999-2000 Moesha (TV Series)
Sabrina Wilson / Patricia
- Netcam (2000) ... Sabrina Wilson
- The Crush (1999) ... Patricia
 2000 The Hughleys (TV Series)
Kenyatha
- The Thin Black Line (2000) ... Kenyatha
 2000 The Parkers (TV Series)
Shaquilla
- Bad to the Bone (2000) ... Shaquilla
 1995-1999 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Monica
- To Kiss or Not to Kiss (1999) ... Monica
- A Kiss Is Just a Kiss (1995) ... Monica
 1999 Jackie's Back! (TV Movie)
Little Jackie Washington
 1999 So Weird (TV Series)
Kamilah Simmonds
- Lost (1999) ... Kamilah Simmonds
 1999 Becker (TV Series)
Keisha
- Limits & Boundaries (1999) ... Keisha
 1998 Any Day Now (TV Series)
Birdie
- You Shoulda Seen My Daddy (1998) ... Birdie
 1997-1998 Smart Guy (TV Series)
Brandi / Lily
- She Got Game (1998) ... Brandi
- Bad Boy (1998) ... Brandi
- Baby, It's You and You and You (1997) ... Lily
 1998 Barney's Great Adventure
Marcella
 1998 The Pretender (TV Series)
Tracy Johnson
- Gigolo Jarod (1998) ... Tracy Johnson
 1997 Mad City
The Kids
 1997 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Kyla Jarvis
- The Neighborhood (1997) ... Kyla Jarvis
 1997 A Walton Easter (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1997 Family Matters (TV Series)
Kelsey Webster
- Le jour d'amour (1997) ... Kelsey Webster
 1996 Riot
Jenny Baker
 1996 Friends (TV Series)
Charla Nichols
- The One Where Rachel Quits (1996) ... Charla Nichols
 1996 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Annie
- The Journalist (1996) ... Annie
 1996 Public Morals (TV Series)
Gretel
- The Cornflower Cover ... Gretel
 1996 The Show (TV Series)
Nia
 1996 ER (TV Series)
Lily
- Take These Broken Wings (1996) ... Lily
 1996 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Through a Glass, Darkly (1996) ... Little Girl
 1996 Sisters (TV Series)
Little Girl
- The Price (1996) ... Little Girl
 1996 In the House (TV Series)
Erica
- My Crazy Valentine (1996) ... Erica
- Love on a One-Way Street (1996) ... Erica
 1995 Living Single (TV Series)
Tracy
- He Works Hard for the Money (1995) ... Tracy
 1995 The Baby-Sitters Club
Becca Ramsey
 1994 Nursery Raps Starring Mama Goose (Video short)
Dancer
 1993 Where I Live (TV Series)
Brittany
- Married... with Children (1993) ... Brittany
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

B2K's "What A Girl Wants" video See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kyla A. Pratt

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has done promotional commercials for Disney Channel movies. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
where's her agent?? moviegalore91
her singin skills babygirlshorty22
She looks... myheavenlyangel7
Kylas Boyfriend sweetbabygirl
Cheetah Girls stareyes24
The Girl in the Kanye West Video guitarrebelgrl
Discuss Kyla Pratt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page