No photo available. Represent Suraj Prakash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,214 this week

Suraj Prakash (I)

Suraj Prakash was born on July 17, 1931 as Suraj Prakash Girotra. He is a director and editor, known for Jab Jab Phool Khile (1965), Aamne - Saamne (1967) and Jazbaat (1980). See full bio »

Born:

"SNL" Director Don Roy King Nabs His Seventh Emmy

"Saturday Night Live" director Don Roy King celebrates his seventh Emmy win and talks a bit about the celebrated comedy show's banner year in popular culture.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suraj Prakash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jab Jab Phool Khile
(1965)
Aamne - Saamne
Aamne - Saamne Director
(1967)
Jazbaat
Jazbaat Director
(1980)
Phool Bane Angaare
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2000 Zindagi
 1988 Bahar
 1983 Dard-E-Dil
 1980 Jazbaat
 1974 Vachan
 1969 Raja Saab
 1968 Juari
 1960 Patang
 1957 Beti
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shri Suraj Prakash | Sri Suraj Prakash | Suraj Prakash Seth | Surajprakash
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page