No photo available. Represent Lillian Powell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 314,001 this week

Lillian Powell (I) (1896–1992)

Lillian Powell was born on May 29, 1896 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada as Lillian Ruth Powell. She was an actress, known for Reform School Girl (1957), The Last Time I Saw Archie (1961) and Dragnet (1951). She died on May 31, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lillian Powell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1967-1970 Dragnet 1967 (TV Series)
Edna Kissinger / Mrs. Gray / Landlady
- Burglary: Helpful Woman (1970) ... Edna Kissinger
- The Bank Examiner Swindle (1967) ... Mrs. Gray
- The LSD Story (1967) ... Landlady (uncredited)
 1969 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Thelma Martin
- Log 51: A Jumper, Code 2 (1969) ... Thelma Martin
 1961-1968 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Housekeeper / Marian Kaylor
- Dr. Osborne, M.D. (1968) ... Housekeeper
- Instant Hate (1961) ... Marian Kaylor
 1964 Wendy and Me (TV Series)
Woman
- Four of a Kind (1964) ... Woman
 1963 77 Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Maude
- White Lie (1963) ... Maude
 1963 Ben Casey (TV Series)
Stella
- A Cardinal Act of Mercy: Part 1 (1963) ... Stella
 1961 87th Precinct (TV Series)
The Woman
- The Very Hard Sell (1961) ... The Woman
 1960 The DuPont Show with June Allyson (TV Series)
Vivian
- Slip of the Tongue (1960) ... Vivian
 1960 Johnny Ringo (TV Series)
Agnes Bardell
- Mrs. Ringo (1960) ... Agnes Bardell
 1954-1959 Dragnet (TV Series)
Ida Hunt / Mrs. Jessie Gaylor / Agnes Merton / ...
- The Big Appetite (1959)
- The Big Signet (1959)
- The Big Gap (1955) ... Ida Hunt
- The Big Office (1954)
 1959 Pete Kelly's Blues (TV Series)
Mrs. Gould
- The June Gould Story (1959) ... Mrs. Gould
 1959 State Trooper (TV Series)
Nettie Simmons
- Carson City Kitty (1959) ... Nettie Simmons
 1959 The Millionaire (TV Series)
Mrs. Corbett
- Millionaire Father Gilhooley (1959) ... Mrs. Corbett
 1959 One Step Beyond (TV Series)
Mrs. Ford
- Twelve Hours to Live (1959) ... Mrs. Ford
 1958 Cimarron City (TV Series)
Ethyl Garneer
- To Become a Man (1958) ... Ethyl Garneer
 1958 Buckskin (TV Series)
Mrs. Hodgins / Mrs. Bowers
- A Permanent Juliet (1958) ... Mrs. Hodgins
- Miss Pringle (1958) ... Mrs. Bowers
 1958 Whirlybirds (TV Series)
Mrs. Ames
- If I Were King (1958) ... Mrs. Ames
 1957 The Thin Man (TV Series)
Landlady
- The Fashion Showdown (1957) ... Landlady
 1957 Reform School Girl
Mrs. Emily Patton
 1957 Designing Woman
Western Union Clerk (uncredited)
 1956-1957 Noah's Ark (TV Series)
Florence Bixel
- The Guide (1957) ... Florence Bixel
- Out to Pasture (1957) ... Florence Bixel
- The Reluctant Reindeer (1956) ... Florence Bixel
- A Girl's Best Friend (1956) ... Florence Bixel
- The Cure-All (1956) ... Florence Bixel
 1956 The Opposite Sex
Audience Member (uncredited)
 1956 These Wilder Years
Proprietress (uncredited)
 1956 Front Row Center (TV Series)
Mrs. McBride
- Search for a Stranger (1956) ... Mrs. McBride
 1956 Father Knows Best (TV Series)
Cousin Ione
- Family Reunion (1956) ... Cousin Ione
 1956 Meet Me in Las Vegas
Nervous Woman (uncredited)
 1955 The Man Behind the Badge (TV Series)
Mrs. Patterson / Mrs. Mahoney / Mrs. Chase
- The Case of the Capital Crime (1955) ... Mrs. Patterson
- The Case of the Tattooed Man (1955) ... Mrs. Mahoney
- The Case of the Wild Wind (1955) ... Mrs. Chase
 1955 Big Town (TV Series)
- Race Track Story (1955)
 1954 The Rocket Man
Mrs. Lloyd (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lillian Palmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Lillian Powell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page