No photo available. Represent Patricia Potter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 300 this week

Patricia Potter (I)

Patricia Potter was born on March 3, 1975 in Canterbury, Kent, England. She is an actress, known for Holby City (1999), Shakespeare in Love (1998) and Red Lights (2012). She has been married to Jim Down since May 19, 2007. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 231 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Potter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Holby City
Holby City Diane Lloyd
(2002-2007)
Shakespeare in Love
Shakespeare in Love Third Whore
(1998)
Red Lights
Red Lights Female Doctor
(2012)
Doctors
Doctors Jane Fairweather
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2017 Just Charlie (post-production)
Susan Lyndsay
 2016 Doctors (TV Series)
Jane Fairweather
- Ask Alice (2016) ... Jane Fairweather
- In Every Home a Heartache: Part Two (2016) ... Jane Fairweather
- Mean Streets (2016) ... Jane Fairweather
- A Good Start in Life (2016) ... Jane Fairweather
- What Goes Around (2016) ... Jane Fairweather
 2014/I Bonobo
Eva
 2014 New Tricks (TV Series)
Bryony Willis
- Deep Swimming (2014) ... Bryony Willis
 2014 WPC 56 (TV Series)
Charlotte Briggs
- Eye of the Storm (2014) ... Charlotte Briggs
 2013 Man Down (TV Series)
Dennis's Mum
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Dennis's Mum
 2013 Frankie (TV Series)
Orla Maguire
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Orla Maguire
 2012 DCI Banks (TV Series)
Pamela Jefferies
- Dry Bones That Dream: Part 2 (2012) ... Pamela Jefferies
- Dry Bones That Dream: Part 1 (2012) ... Pamela Jefferies
 2012 Red Lights
Female Doctor
 2012 Absolutely Fabulous (TV Series)
Royal Albert Hall Manager
- Job (2012) ... Royal Albert Hall Manager
 2011 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Yvette Dyer
- Fault Lines (2011) ... Yvette Dyer
- Dawn Till Dusk (2011) ... Yvette Dyer
- Safe (2011) ... Yvette Dyer
 2011 Comic Relief: Uptown Downstairs Abbey (TV Movie)
Daughter #2
 2009 The Fixer (TV Series)
Hanna
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... Hanna
 2008-2009 Clatterford (TV Series)
Tish / Amy
- New Beginnings (2009) ... Tish
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... Amy
 2006 Extras (TV Series)
Andy's Old Flame
- Chris Martin (2006) ... Andy's Old Flame
 1999-2000 Brookside (TV Series)
Victoria Wilcox / Victoria Seagram Wilcox / Victoria Seagram
- Cracking (2000) ... Victoria Wilcox
- I Do (2000) ... Victoria Seagram Wilcox
- Feeling Guilty (2000) ... Victoria Seagram
- St. Pat's Day (2000) ... Victoria Seagram Wilcox
- Unveiling (1999) ... Victoria Wilcox
 1999 Trial & Retribution (TV Series)
Emily
- Episode #3.1 (1999) ... Emily
 1999 The Bill (TV Series)
Claudia
- Sleeping with the Enemy (1999) ... Claudia
 1999 The Scarlet Pimpernel (TV Series)
Angele St. Cyr
- The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) ... Angele St. Cyr
 1998 Shakespeare in Love
Third Whore
 1997 Soldier Soldier (TV Series)
Florist
- Out (1997) ... Florist
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2006, she successfully completed the London Marathon in a time of 4:53:54, raising over £3,000 for the Anthony Nolan Trust. See more »

Nickname:

Tish See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Schwing! peter_cooper
Tish's Official Website danbrusca
shes gone nicky_cool_cat
post-holby karim28
Good lord she's pretty! Bhoooop_Daahuut
Happy Birthday AndrewDavidScott76
Discuss Patricia Potter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page