No photo available. Represent Rafael Portillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,581 this week

Rafael Portillo (I) (1916–1995)

Rafael Portillo was born on November 11, 1916 in Mexico, D.F., Mexico. He was a director and editor, known for Misión venganza (1989), La momia azteca contra el robot humano (1958) and Condenados a muerte (1963). He died on November 30, 1995 in Mexico. See full bio »

2017 Oscar Nominees Then and Now

This isn't the first time for several 2017 Academy Award film acting nominees. Find out which roles first brought them to the Oscars spotlight.

See the entire list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 84 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Portillo's work have you seen?

Known For

Misión venganza
Misión venganza Director
(1989)
Condenados a muerte
(1963)
Bolero inmortal
Bolero inmortal Director
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (41 credits)
Show Show Editor (34 credits)
Show Show Writer (22 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rafael Portillo Gomez | Rafael López Portillo | Ralph Portillo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page