No photo available. Represent Mark Porter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 252,854 this week

Mark Porter (I)

Mark Porter was born in September 1962 in Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, England as Mark Christopher Milsom Porter. He is known for his work on Doctor, Doctor (2005), The One Show (2006) and Get Fit with Brittas (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 897 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Porter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1991 Shatterbrain (craft service) / (first aid)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2014 Mastermind (TV Series)
Himself
 2010-2013 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself - Reporter / Himself / Himself - In studio build on report
- Episode dated 5 June 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Reporter
- 22/05/2013 (2013) ... Himself - In studio build on report
- 20/05/2013 (2013) ... Himself - Reporter
- Episode dated 6 July 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #6.223 (2011) ... Himself - Reporter (as Dr. Mark Porter)
 2008 Richard & Judy (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Cooking the Books (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.18 (2007) ... Himself (as Dr. Mark Porter)
 2007 Doctor, Doctor (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
- Episode #3.25 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter (as Dr. Mark Porter)
- Episode #3.24 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter (as Dr. Mark Porter)
- Episode #3.23 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter (as Dr. Mark Porter)
- Episode #3.22 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter (as Dr. Mark Porter)
- Episode #3.21 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter (as Dr. Mark Porter)
 2004 The Weakest Link (TV Series)
Himself
- Doctors Edition (2004) ... Himself
 2001 Going for a Song (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Team Captain (2001)
- Episode #8.1 (2001) ... Himself - Team Captain (2001)
 1998 Heart (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 1998 Surprise Surprise! (TV Series)
Himself
- 1998 Mother's Day Special (1998) ... Himself
 1997 Light Lunch (TV Series)
Himself
- Men with Good Bedside Manners (1997) ... Himself
 1997 Get Fit with Brittas (TV Series)
Himself
 1995 Watchdog Healthcheck (TV Series documentary)
Presenter
 1994 Evening Surgery (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Presenter
 1993 Comic Timing (TV Series)
Himself
- That Nice Mrs. Merton (1993) ... Himself (as Dr. Mark Porter)
 1992 Good Morning... with Anne and Nick (TV Series)
Himself - Resident Doctor
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Himself - Resident Doctor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr Mark Porter | Dr. Mark Porter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Broadcaster and General Medical Practitioner in Stroud, Gloucestershire, England. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Mark Porter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page