No photo available. Represent Aloha Porter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,614,798 this week

Aloha Porter (1909–2004)

Aloha Porter was born on June 5, 1909 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Eugenia Aloha Porter. She was an actress, known for Beauty à la Mud (1926), Gigolettes (1932) and Dante's Inferno (1935). She was married to Eugene Jesse Robinson and Leonard Lee Roy Thomas. She died on June 1, 2004. See full bio »

Died:

(age 94)

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aloha Porter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beauty à la Mud
(1926)
Gigolettes
Gigolettes Actress
(1932)
Dante's Inferno
(1935)
Thirteen Women
Thirteen Women Equestrienne
(1932)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1935 Atlantic Adventure
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1935 Dante's Inferno
Devil (uncredited)
 1933 My Weakness
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1932 Thirteen Women
Equestrienne (uncredited)
 1932 Love Is a Racket
Girl (uncredited)
 1932 Gigolettes (Short)
 1929 The Old Barn (Short)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 1929 Calling Hubby's Bluff (Short)
Extra (uncredited)
 1929 Uncle Tom (Short) (uncredited)
 1928 The Campus Vamp (Short)
Bathing Girl (uncredited)
 1928 The Campus Carmen (Short)
Extra (uncredited)
 1928 The Swim Princess (Short)
Sunnydale Girl / Gym Girl (uncredited)
 1928 Love at First Flight (Short)
Bathing Girl (uncredited)
 1928 Run, Girl, Run (Short)
Bathing Girl in Tableau (uncredited)
 1927 The Girl from Everywhere (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1926 Beauty à la Mud (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nola Yorba

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss California (1926) See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page