No photo available. Represent Justin Poree? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 242,640 this week

Justin Poree

Justin Poree was born on February 14, 1976. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Justin Poree? Add or change photos
1 photo »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Justin Poree.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2013 Runner Runner (writer: "Donde Se Fueron" - as Justin Porée)
 2013 Turbo (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2010 Get Him to the Greek (writer: "Magnolia Soul")
 2010/I Dear John (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2009 Fired Up! (writer: "After Party")
 2007 The Heartbreak Kid (writer: "Cuando Canto", "After Party")
 2006/I The Guardian (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2006 Bachelor Party Vegas (Video) (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (writer: "(Who Discovered) America")
 2005 A Lot Like Love (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite")
 2005 The Pacifier (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2004 Spanglish (writer: "Cumbia de Los Muertos", "¿Dónde se fueron?")
 2004 Against the Ropes ("Timido")
 2003 21 Grams (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite" (1998), "Cumbia De Los Muertos" (1998))
 2000 Price of Glory (writer: "Dos Cosas Siertas")
 1999 Never Been Kissed (writer: "Cumbia de los Muertos", "Cut Chemist Suite" - as Justin Porée)
 1999 The Mod Squad (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Justin 'El Nino' Poree | Justin Porée
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Percussionist for Ozomatli

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Justin Poree on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page