No photo available. Represent Steve Porcaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,999 this week

Steve Porcaro (I)

Steve Porcaro was born on September 2, 1957 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Steven Maxwell Porcaro. He is a composer, known for Justified (2010), Metro (1997) and Head Over Heels (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Porcaro's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Justified
Justified Composer
(2010-2015)
Metro
Metro Composer
(1997)
Head Over Heels
Head Over Heels Composer
(2001)
My First Mister
My First Mister Composer
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Composer: TV (15 credits)
 2010-2015 Justified (TV Series) (78 episodes)
- The Promise (2015) ... (music by)
- Collateral (2015) ... (music by)
- Fugitive Number One (2015) ... (music by)
- Trust (2015) ... (music by)
- Burned (2015) ... (music by)
 2010 Unanswered Prayers (TV Movie)
 2010 The 19th Wife (TV Movie)
 2008 The Prince of Motor City (TV Movie)
 2007 Football Wives (TV Movie)
 2007 Raines (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Closure (2007)
- Inner Child (2007)
- 5th Step (2007)
- Stone Dead (2007)
 2007 Carolina Moon (TV Movie)
 2007 Montana Sky (TV Movie)
 2006 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2003 Then Came Jones (TV Movie) (score composed by)
 2002 Federal Protection (TV Movie)
 2002 A Season on the Brink (TV Movie)
 2000 Gideon's Crossing (TV Series)
 1997 Hope (TV Movie)
 1996 The Sentinel (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Vow of Silence (1996)
- Attraction (1996)
- Love and Guns (1996)
- Rogue (1996)
- Night Train (1996)
Show Show Composer: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Composer: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Composer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Composer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Parcaro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played keyboards on the title track of Yes' "Open Your Eyes" album (1997). He also played with them on their "Union" album (1991) and well as touring the USA with three members of Yes in summer 1992 as "The Chris Squire Experiment". See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page