No photo available. Represent Miodrag Popovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,628 this week

Miodrag Popovic (I) (1923–1996)

Miodrag Popovic was born on June 12, 1923 in Loznica, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He was a writer and director, known for Roj (1966), The Tough Ones (1968) and Covek iz hrastove sume (1964). He died on December 22, 1996 in Belgrade, Serbia, Federal Republic of Yugoslavia. See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miodrag Popovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Roj
Roj Writer
(1966)
The Tough Ones
(1968)
Hasanaginica
Hasanaginica Writer
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 1968 The Tough Ones (writer)
 1967 Hasanaginica
 1966 Roj
 1965 Amerikanka (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 1970 Burdus
 1967 Hasanaginica
 1966 Roj
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1983 Imenjaci (TV Series)
 1955 Djevojka i hrast I (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 1965 Amerikanka (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miodrag 'Mica' Popovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a famous painter.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Miodrag Popovic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page