No photo available. Represent Isabel de Pomés? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,032 this week

Isabel de Pomés (1924–2007)

Isabel de Pomés was born on April 10, 1924 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Isabel de Pomés López. She was an actress, known for Miracle of Marcelino (1955), A Sight of Light (1943) and La torre de los siete jorobados (1944). She died on May 31, 2007 in Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Peabody Award Winners

The list of entertainment winners for the 74th Annual Peabody Awards was revealed this week, and Comedy Central's "Inside Amy Schumer," FX's "Fargo," and HBO's "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" are among the honorees. Read the IMDbTV Blog for the full list of winners!

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabel de Pomés's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isabel de Pomes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Isabel de Pomés on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page