No photo available. Represent Jirí Pomeje? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,565 this week

Jirí Pomeje

Jirí Pomeje was born on December 13, 1964 in Ceské Budejovice, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. He is an actor and producer, known for Andelská tvár (2002), Muka obraznosti (1990) and Dotyky (1989). He has been married to Andrea Stastná since June 1, 2013. They have one child. He was previously married to Iveta Bartosová and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jirí Pomeje? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jirí Pomeje.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2013/I Angélique
Cul-de-Bois
 2013 Kamenák 4
kuchar Lojza
 2010 1 000 000 $
Arek
 2004 Kamenák 2
Mover
 2002 Andelská tvár
Filip de Mornay
 2001 Zvonící mece (TV Movie)
Hugo
 2000 Zacátek sveta
Taxi driver
 1999 Hanele
Officer
 1998 Zkrízené mece (TV Movie)
Hugo
 1997 O perlove panne
Robbers' leader
 1997 Hospoda (TV Series)
Podvedený fotbalový fanousek
- Zájezd (1997) ... Podvedený fotbalový fanousek
 1995 Playgirls II
Tom Rodr
 1995 Playgirls
Tom Rodr
 1995 Nováci (TV Series)
Karlícek / Bodyguard
- Mafie (1995) ... Karlícek
- Dvojník (1995) ... Bodyguard
 1994 Laskavý divák promine (TV Series)
Karel Fric
 1993 Nahota na prodej
Adjutant
 1992 Lady Macbeth von Mzensk
Kutscher
 1992 O princi, který mel o kolecko víc (TV Movie)
Princ Rupík
 1991 Tichá bolest
Holoubek
 1990 Muka obraznosti
Marek Paar
 1989 Jestrábí moudrost
Martin
 1989 Vlastne se nic nestalo
Merhaut
 1989 Dotyky
Ivan
 1988 Cekání na Patrika
Honza
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jiøí Pomeje
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jirí Pomeje on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page