STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,574 this week

Galina Polskikh


Galina Polskikh was born on November 27, 1939 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Galina Alexandrovna Polskikh. She is an actress, known for Ya shagayu po Moskve (1964), Po semeynym obstoyatelstvam (1978) and Lyubit po-russki 2 (1996). She was previously married to Aleksandr Surin and Faik Hasanov. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 173 people
created 27 Mar 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Galina Polskikh's work have you seen?

Known For

Ya shagayu po Moskve
(1964)
Po semeynym obstoyatelstvam
Po semeynym obstoyatelstvam Galina Arkadievna
(1978)
Lyubit po-russki 2
(1996)
Kazyonnyy dom
Kazyonnyy dom Tamilla Aleksandrovna
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (102 credits)
 2012 Vremya lyubit (TV Series)
 2011 Farforovaya svadba (TV Series)
Oleg's mother
 2010 Klassnye muzhiki (TV Mini-Series)
Elizaveta
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Elizaveta
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Elizaveta
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Elizaveta
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Elizaveta
 2009 Operatsiya 'Pravednik' (TV Movie)
Zhenshchina v registrature
 2008 Ne toropi lyubov (TV Movie)
Katya's mother
 2008 Ranetki (TV Series)
Yelizaveta Matveyevna Kopeikina
 2007 Idealnaya zhena (TV Movie)
Mama Viki
 2007 Ya ostayus
Svetlana Yurievna
 2006 Doktor Zhivago (TV Mini-Series)
Mikulizyny - Yelena, Marfa, Serafima
- Episode #1.2 ... Mikulizyny - Yelena, Marfa, Serafima
- Episode #1.1 ... Mikulizyny - Yelena, Marfa, Serafima
 2006 Na reke Devitse (TV Series) (2006)
 2006 Poroki i ikh poklonniki (TV Mini-Series)
Lizaveta Ogus
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Lizaveta Ogus
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Lizaveta Ogus
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Lizaveta Ogus
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Lizaveta Ogus
 2006 Vse vklucheno (TV Series)
 2005 Samaya krasivaya (TV Series)
Neighbour
 2005 Rieltor (TV Series)
Mitya's mother
 2005 Talisman lyubvi (TV Series)
Ulyana Kovrigina
 2004 Russkoe
Nina Pavlovna
 2003 Troe protiv vsekh - 2 (TV Series)
Larisa
 2002 Troe protiv vsekh (TV Series)
Larisa
 2001 Granitsa. Tayozhnyy roman (TV Mini-Series)
Borzov's wife
- Episode #1.5 ... Borzov's wife
- Episode #1.6 ... Borzov's wife
- Episode #1.1 ... Borzov's wife
- Episode #1.3 ... Borzov's wife
- Episode #1.7 ... Borzov's wife
 1999 Ultimatum
Zinaida Ivanovna
 1997 Klubnichka (TV Series)
 1994-1996 Peterburgskie tayny (TV Series)
Midwife
- Episode #1.24 (1996) ... Midwife
- Episode #1.23 (1996) ... Midwife
- Episode #1.22 (1996) ... Midwife
- Episode #1.21 (1996) ... Midwife
- Episode #1.20 (1996) ... Midwife
 1994 Amerikanskiy dedushka
The Russian Grandson's Wife
 1993 Alaska Kid (TV Series)
Ellie Kincade
- Das große Rennen (1993) ... Ellie Kincade
- Kid muß hängen (1993) ... Ellie Kincade
 1993 Zagovor skurlatayev
Masha (uncredited)
 1992 Babochki
 1992 Belye nochi
 1991 Pokhorony na vtorom etazhe
Bugrov's Mother
 1990 Mordashka
Gena's mother
 1989 Kazyonnyy dom
Tamilla Aleksandrovna
 1988 Yolki-palki
 1988 Drug
Eleonora Frantsevna
 1987 Akseleratka
 1987 Chelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov
Mrs. Thompson
 1987 Pod znakom Krasnogo kresta (TV Movie)
Tatyana Vasilyevna
 1987 My - vashi deti (TV Movie)
Aleksandra Ivanovna
 1986 Vyshe radugi (TV Movie)
Alexandra Il'initchna
 1986 Povod
Rabotnitsa molochnoy fermy
 1985 Zmeelov
 1984 Moy izbrannik
 1984 Rassmeshite klouna (TV Movie)
Galya
 1984 Park
Matiss
 1983 Belye rosy
Marusya
 1983 Polosa vezeniya
Udalova (segment "Zolotye rybki")
 1983 Nezhdanno-negadanno
Valentina Sergeyevna
 1982 Gonki po vertikali (TV Movie)
 1982 Ottsy i dedy
 1981 Nochnoye proishestviye
Galina Ukladova
 1980 Chastnoe litso (TV Mini-Series)
Nina Petrova
 1980 Za spichkami
Kaisa Karhutar
 1980 Neokonchennyy urok (TV Movie)
Yekaterina Nikolayevna Malkova
 1979 Sueta suet
Marina Petrovna
 1978 Front za liniey fronta
Nurse Zina
 1978 Po semeynym obstoyatelstvam
Galina Arkadievna
 1977 Dodumalsya, pozdravlyayu
Lyudmila Leonidova
 1976 Dni khirurga Mishkina (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 Kogda nastupaet sentyabr
Dvornik
 1975 Front bez flangov
Zina
 1972 Januskopf
Walja Slatkowa
 1971 Teni ischezayut v polden (TV Mini-Series)
Klavdiya
 1971 Derzhis za oblaka
Maruszja (as Galina Polszkih)
 1971 Obratnoy dorogi net (TV Mini-Series)
Galya
 1970 Znaki na drodze
Jadwiga
 1968 Ballada o kommisare
Anna
 1968 Ich war neunzehn
Sowjetisches Mädchen
 1967 Zhurnalist
Shura
 1966 Ozhidaniya (TV Movie)
Taya Korncheva, postwoman
 1965 Vernost
Zoya
 1964 Ya shagayu po Moskve
Alyona
 1962 Dikaya sobaka Dingo
Tanya
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Galina Polskich | Galina Polszkih
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 daughters - Irada Polskikh (b. November 2, 1960) with her late husband Faik Hasanov and Mariya Surina (b. October 3, 1968) with her ex-husband Aleksandr Surin.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page