STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,645 this week

Andrew Polk


Andrew Polk was born on October 2, 1962 in Berkeley, California, USA as Andrew D. Polk. He is an actor, known for Love Is Strange (2014), Jamie Marks Is Dead (2014) and Loverboy (2005). He has been married to Zohar Tirosh since June 28, 2009. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 152 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 115 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 2400 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Polk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2016 Police State (post-production)
Mr. Bryukov
 2015/I The Ticket (post-production)
The Principal
 2015 Three Generations (post-production)
Dr. Brillstein
 2015 Oppenheimer Strategies (filming)
Marty Schiff
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Rabbi Moscowitz
- Under the Gun (2014) ... Rabbi Moscowitz
 2014 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Derek Voss
- Dear God (2014) ... Derek Voss
 2014 Person of Interest (TV Series)
University Department Chair
- Panopticon (2014) ... University Department Chair
 2014/I Shelter
Dr. Patel
 2014 The Humbling
Vet
 2014 Jamie Marks Is Dead
Mr. Motes
 2014 Love Is Strange
Doctor
 2013 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Staff Lawyer
- The Freelancer (No. 145) (2013) ... Staff Lawyer
 2013 Butterflies of Bill Baker
Dr. Greene
 2013 Zero Hour (TV Series)
Thomas Klein
- Chain (2013) ... Thomas Klein
 2013 Last Time We Checked (Short)
Stan
 2011 Coming Up Roses
Charles' Boss
 2011 The Closer (TV Series)
Robert Curtis
 2011 Lights Out (TV Series)
Director of Commercial
- Cakewalk (2011) ... Director of Commercial
 1997-2010 Law & Order (TV Series)
Eli Driscoll / Bank Manager / Jared Sterling / ...
- Brazil (2010) ... Eli Driscoll
- Strike (2008) ... Bank Manager
- Under God (2003) ... Jared Sterling
- Dissonance (2000) ... Stuart
 2009 Under New Management
Tax Auditor
 2007-2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Steven Spielberger / Executive #6
- Secrets and Lies (2007) ... Executive #6
 2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
PBA Lawyer Tenley
- Unchained (2005) ... PBA Lawyer Tenley
 2005 Loverboy
Coke Bottle Glasses Donor
 2002 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Dr. Devere
- Denial (2002) ... Dr. Devere
 2002 Third Watch (TV Series)
Peter
- Transformed (2002) ... Peter
 1999 Hit and Runway
Gary Shapiro
 1999/I Entropy
The P.A.
 1998 Bitten by Love (Short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Kevin Elyot's play, "Mouth to Mouth," off Broadway with New Group Productions in New York City. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Jennifer Polk (born March 23, 1965). See more »

Nickname:

Andy

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Andrew Polk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page