STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 342,566 this week

David Polcyn


David Polcyn was born on June 17, 1973 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as David Christopher Polcyn. He is an actor and writer, known for Disappearing in America (2009), The Beach Boys: An American Family (2000) and Eiffel. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Polcyn? Add contact information

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Polcyn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eiffel
Eiffel Writer
Angel
Angel Russ
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013 Bottom's Up (Short) (completed) (voice)
 2013 Prayers in the Dark
Possessed Truck Driver
 2009 The Secret (Short)
Andrew
 2008 Knocked Down (Short)
Casting Director
 2007 The River on Randolph Street (Short)
Jude
 2006 Rosario (Short)
David
 2001 The Affair
Charlie
 1999 Student Affairs (TV Movie)
Nervous Guy
 1999 Angel (TV Series)
Russ
- The Bachelor Party (1999) ... Russ
 1998/I Angst (Short)
Ridley
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 Disappearing in America (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2013 Bottom's Up (Short) (additional photography) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 The Intervention (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Polcyn

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mentored by legendary author Ray Bradbury. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page