No photo available. Represent Bruce Podewell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,901 this week

Bruce Podewell (1943–2013)

Bruce Podewell was born on April 6, 1943 in Evanston, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for Mr. B Natural (1957) and Mr. Wizard (1951). He died on March 29, 2013 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Podewell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. B Natural
Mr. B Natural Buzz Turner
1957
Mr. Wizard
Mr. Wizard Buzz
1951

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1957 Mr. B Natural (Short)
Buzz Turner
 1951 Mr. Wizard (TV Series)
Buzz
- Sticks and Stones ... Buzz
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Buzz Podewell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Musician in the New Orleans area. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017