No photo available. Represent Pierre Png? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,504 this week

Pierre Png

Pierre Png was born on October 29, 1973 in Singapore as Pierre Theodore Png Tiang Huat. He is an actor, known for Phua Chu Kang (1996), Chicken Rice War (2000) and The Eye (2002). He has been married to Andrea De Cruz since October 18, 2003. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Pierre Png? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pierre Png.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2014 Zero Calling (TV Series)
David
 2013 The Journey: A Voyage (TV Series)
 2013 C.L.I.F. 2 (TV Series)
Chen Yanjun
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Chen Yanjun
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Chen Yanjun
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Chen Yanjun
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Chen Yanjun
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Chen Yanjun
 2004 Rouge (TV Series)
 2003 Holland V (TV Series)
Mo Yangyang (2003-2004)
 2002 Nothing to Lose
Somchai
 2002 The Eye
Dr. Eak
 2000 Chicken Rice War
Fenson Wong
 1998 That's the Way I Like It
Richard

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Beebs

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Pierre Png on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page