No photo available. Represent Pat Pleasance? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 148,395 this week

Pat Pleasance

Pat Pleasance was born on May 16, 1930 in Bedford, Bedfordshire, England. She is an actress, known for Lazarus (1960), The Infamous John Friend (1959) and Room 43 (1958). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Pleasance's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lazarus
Lazarus Lia
(1960)
The Infamous John Friend
The Infamous John Friend Susan Marny / Susan North
(1959)
Room 43
Room 43 Sally
(1958)
Lorna Doone
Lorna Doone Ruth Huckaback
(1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1963 Maigret (TV Series)
Annette Duché
- A Man Condemned (1963) ... Annette Duché
 1963 Lorna Doone (TV Mini-Series)
Ruth Huckaback
- A Long Account Settled (1963) ... Ruth Huckaback
- Slaughter in the Marshes (1963) ... Ruth Huckaback
- Sir Ensor (1963) ... Ruth Huckaback
- Harvest Festival (1963) ... Ruth Huckaback
 1960 Lazarus (TV Movie)
Lia
 1959 Theatre Night (TV Series)
Peggy Jones
- And Suddenly It's Spring (1959) ... Peggy Jones
 1959 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Sheba Jedd
- Dandy Dick (1959) ... Sheba Jedd
 1959 The Infamous John Friend (TV Mini-Series)
Susan Marny / Susan North
- Episode #1.8 (1959) ... Susan North
- Episode #1.7 (1959) ... Susan North
- Episode #1.3 (1959) ... Susan Marny
- Episode #1.2 (1959) ... Susan Marny
- Episode #1.1 (1959) ... Susan Marny
 1958 The Mad O'Haras (TV Series)
Norrie Hanlon
- The End of the Feud (1958) ... Norrie Hanlon
- The Castle (1958) ... Norrie Hanlon
- A Golden Apple Tree (1958) ... Norrie Hanlon
 1958 Room 43
Sally
 1958 Paper Money (TV Movie)
Lorna
 1957-1958 The Silver Sword (TV Series)
Ruth Balicki
- The Last Lap (1958) ... Ruth Balicki
- Escape from Bavaria (1957) ... Ruth Balicki
- Jan in Trouble (1957) ... Ruth Balicki
- The Return of Edek (1957) ... Ruth Balicki
- The Burning of the City (1957) ... Ruth Balicki
 1956 The Recording Angells (TV Series)
Jill Armstrong
- A Wedding Will Not Take Place (1956) ... Jill Armstrong
 1955 BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (TV Series)
Emma Copplestone
- Yellow Sands (1955) ... Emma Copplestone
 1954 Uncle Willie's Bicycle Shop
Juvenile (uncredited)
 1954 Heidi Grows Up (TV Mini-Series)
Lise
- Boarding School (1954) ... Lise
 1951 The Brontë Family (TV Movie)
Charlotte Brontë
 1950 The Happiest Days of Your Life
Young Girl (uncredited)
 1947 Toad of Toad Hall (TV Movie)
Rabbits / Weasels / Mice (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1961 Summerhouse (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.16 (1961) ... Herself
- Episode #2.15 (1961) ... Herself
- Episode #2.12 (1961) ... Herself
- Episode #2.9 (1961) ... Herself
- Episode #2.7 (1961) ... Herself
 1954 This Is Show Business (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.4 (1954) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pat Pleasence
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page