No photo available. Represent Gabriela Platas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,618 this week

Gabriela Platas

Gabriela Platas was born on February 25, 1974 in Naucalpan, Estado de Mexico, Mexico. She is an actress, known for Por siempre mi amor (2013), Así del precipicio (2006) and Dog's Hell (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gabriela Platas? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Renewed, Cancelled & On the Bubble

Have your favorite broadcast TV series been picked up for another season? If not, will they back? Read our take on the shows that are perched on the bubble between another season and cancellation.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 300 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriela Platas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2014-2015 Hasta el fin del mundo (TV Series)
Rosa
- Salvador descubre a Gerónimo (2015) ... Rosa
- Alexa está viva (2015) ... Rosa
- Salvador va contra Gerónimo (2015) ... Rosa
 2013-2014 Por siempre mi amor (TV Series)
Andrea
- Gran final: Part 2 (2014) ... Andrea
- Esta mujer no tiene vergüenza (2014) ... Andrea
- Isabel negocia su libertad (2014) ... Andrea
- Divorcio en puerta (2014) ... Andrea
- Arturo por fin sabe la verdad (2014) ... Andrea
 2012 Miss XV: Sueña Princesa (TV Series)
Marina D'Acosta
 2009-2010 Atrévete a soñar (TV Series)
Marina
- Rescate (2010) ... Marina
- Con quién (2009) ... Marina
- ¿Nos conocemos? (2009)
 2008 Dog's Hell (TV Movie)
La Muerte
 2008 A Bullet for Quintana (TV Movie)
Ojos de Angel Quintana
 2008 Dumb Girls Don't Go to Heaven (TV Series)
Bárbara
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Bárbara
 2006 Así del precipicio
Carmen
 1999-2006 Otro rollo con: Adal Ramones (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #12.1 (2006) ... Various
- Episode #11.1 (2005) ... Various
- Episode #10.1 (2004) ... Various
- Episode #9.1 (2003) ... Various
- Episode #8.1 (2002) ... Various
 2002-2003 Clase 406 (TV Series)
Elisa Camargo
 2002 Gran Carnal: Los fenómenos (TV Series)
Virginia de la Purísima Concepción
 2000 Carita de ángel (TV Series)
Soraya
- Carita de ángel (2000) ... Soraya
 2000 Crazy in Love (TV Series)
Gisela Castillo
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Gisela Castillo
 1999 Cuento de Navidad (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 Tres mujeres (TV Series)
Carla Fonseca
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Carla Fonseca
 1998 Hurricane (TV Series)
Karina
 1996 ¡Sálvame!
Natalie
 1996 La culpa (TV Series)
Blanca
 1993 Two Women, One Road (TV Series)
Paola
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Paola
 1992 Mágica juventud (TV Series)
Brenda (1992)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gaby
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Gabriela Platas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page