No photo available. Represent Juan José Plans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,207,912 this week

Juan José Plans (–2014)

Juan José Plans was a writer and actor, known for Who Can Kill a Child? (1976), Come Out and Play (2012) and Molécula en órbita (1970). He died on February 24, 2014 in Gijón, Asturias, Spain. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan José Plans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Who Can Kill a Child?
(1976)
Come Out and Play
(2012)
Molécula en órbita
(1970)
Cosas
Cosas Writer
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2012/I Come Out and Play (novel "El juego de los niños")
 1980 Cosas (TV Series)
 1976 Who Can Kill a Child? (novel "El juego de los niños")
 1975 Novela (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1975 Original (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- El velador (1975)
- El mar soñado (1975)
 1974 Crónicas fantásticas (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- El nido (1974)
- Halloween (1974)
- Mr. Parkinson (1974)
 1974 Ficciones (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Paraíso final (1974)
 1970 Molécula en órbita (Short) (screenplay) / (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009/III Killer (Short)
Barba Roja
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2001-2005 ¡Qué grande es el cine! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 July 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 February 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 13 October 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 27 May 2002 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode dated 5 February 2001 (2001) ... Himself
 1995-1996 Fuerzas ocultas (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Cuarto menguante (1996) ... Himself - Host
- La noche es mágica (1996) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 27 May 1996 (1996) ... Himself - Host
- Fiesta de Fátima (1996) ... Himself - Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.J. Plans

Message Boards

Discuss Juan José Plans on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page