STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,775 this week

Alexandre Pires (I)


Alexandre Pires was born on January 8, 1976 in Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil as Alexandre Pires do Nascimento. He has been married to Sara since December 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 69 people
created 27 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 67 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Pires's work have you seen?

Known For

Viva São João!
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
  2014 FIFA World Cup (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Final: Germany vs. Argentina (2014) ... (performer: "Dar um Jeito (We Will Find a Way)") / (writer: "Dar um Jeito (We Will Find a Way)")
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup: Brazil (Video Game) (performer: "Dar um Jeito (We Will Find a Way)") / (writer: "Dar um Jeito (We Will Find a Way)")
 2012 The Voice Brasil (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Apresentações ao Vivo #2 (2012) ... (performer: "Adoro Amar Você")
 2010 Brazilian Beats (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Lupicínio Rodrigues (2010) ... (performer: "Nunca", "Se Acaso Você Chegasse", "Cadeira Vazia")
 2007 Bajo Las Riendas del Amor (TV Series) (performer: "Junto a Tí")
 2006 Bicho do Mato (TV Series) (performer: "Mulher de Hoje em Dia")
 2002 My Sweet Fat Valentina (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... (performer: "Ámame")
 2001 Porto dos Milagres (TV Series) (performer: "Usted Se Me Llevo la Vida")
 1998 Como vos & yo (TV Series) (performer: "Cuando Acaba el Placer")
 1997 O Cangaceiro (performer: "Menina Bonita")
 1997 La jaula de oro (TV Series) (performer: "Ámame" (Theme Song))
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

So Pra Contrariar | Só Pra Contrariar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Musician. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Alexandre Pires on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page