No photo available. Represent Francisco Piquer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 616,418 this week

Francisco Piquer (1922–2009)

Francisco Piquer was born on June 2, 1922 in Valencia, Valencia, Spain as Francisco Piquer Chanza. He was an actor, known for Rapsodia de sangre (1958), Novela (1963) and Gran teatro (1960). He died on December 11, 2009 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Piquer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Rapsodia de sangre
(1958)
Novela
Novela Alexis Karenin / Príncipe de Rohan / Vautrin / Istvan / Jacques / Remacha / Sanin
(1963-1978)
Gran teatro
Gran teatro Juan Proctor
(1965)
Teatro de siempre
Teatro de siempre Torvaldo Helmer
(1967-1968)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (38 credits)
 2004 XXL
Gaspar
 1998 The Grandfather
Prior de Zaratay
 1984 Memorias del general Escobar
Coronel Ruiz
 1984 De mica en mica s'omple la pica
Ros Estivill
 1974 Matrimonio al desnudo
Vicente
 1973 Aborto criminal
Diego
 1972 Cerco de terror
Doctor Mac Gregor
 1971 El diablo Cojuelo
Astrólogo
 1970 El relicario
 1967 Lo que cuesta vivir
El Atómico
 1966 An Ace and Four Queens
Pablo Gòmez, Dolores's Brother
 1966 Sound of Horror
Stravos
 1965 La extranjera
 1962 La reina del Chantecler
Rafael
 1961 Prohibido enamorarse
Doctor Juan Gómez Bolt
 1960 El emigrante
Ambrosio
 1958 Cita imposible
Juanon
 1958 Rapsodia de sangre
Borodin
 1958 Historias de la feria
Inspector
 1957 Sendas marcadas
Mendoza
 1957 Las manos sucias
Andrès
 1955 El cerco
Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paco Piquer
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Paco

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now