No photo available. Represent Nancy Pinkerton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128,612 this week

Nancy Pinkerton (1940–2010)

Nancy Pinkerton was born on May 7, 1940 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. She was an actress, known for One Life to Live (1968), The Edge of Night (1956) and Somerset (1970). She died on March 4, 2010 in West Hampton, Long Island, New York, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street

Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street Debut's Today!


On Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nancy Pinkerton.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1985 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Helen Kennedy
- Episode dated 12 September 1985 (1985) ... Helen Kennedy
- Episode dated 8 March 1985 (1985) ... Helen Kennedy
- Episode dated 6 February 1985 (1985) ... Helen Kennedy
 1983-1984 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Dorothy Connors
- Episode dated 24 December 1984 (1984) ... Dorothy Connors
- Episode dated 29 November 1984 (1984) ... Dorothy Connors
- Episode dated 1 October 1984 (1984) ... Dorothy Connors
- Episode #1.5000 (1984) ... Dorothy Connors
- Episode dated 22 September 1983 (1983) ... Dorothy Connors
 1979-1981 The Doctors (TV Series)
Viveca Strand
- Episode dated 10 July 1981 (1981) ... Viveca Strand
- Episode dated 19 March 1979 (1979) ... Viveca Strand
- Episode dated 5 February 1979 (1979) ... Viveca Strand
- Episode dated 2 February 1979 (1979) ... Viveca Strand
- Episode dated 1 February 1979 (1979) ... Viveca Strand
 1970 Somerset (TV Series)
Karen MacMillan
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Karen MacMillan
 1966 The Edge of Night (TV Series)
Beth Anderson
- Episode dated 15 April 1966 (1966) ... Beth Anderson
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1979 The Hollywood Squares (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 December 1979 (1979) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Peterpat (1965). Written by Enid Rudd. Featuring songs by Walter Marks. Music arranged by Walter Marks. Directed by Joe Layton. Longacre Theatre: 6 Jan 1965- 23 Jan 1965 (21 performances + 9 previews that began on 29 Dec 1964). Cast: Joan Hackett (as "Pat"), Dick Shawn (as "Peter"). Understudies: Ben Keller (as "Peter"), Nancy ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Nancy Pinkerton Peabody
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Opened an exhibit of her photographical work, entitled "Love in the Time of AIDS."

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP barrysfavorite
Discuss Nancy Pinkerton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page