No photo available. Represent Ron Pinkard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,140 this week

Ron Pinkard

Ron Pinkard was born on January 22, 1941 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Ronald Pinkard. He is an actor, known for Emergency! (1972), Sealab 2020 (1972) and Doctor Dan (1974). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ron Pinkard? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 776 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ron Pinkard.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 1992 Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo (TV Movie)
Fred Kelly
 1990 Crash: The Mystery of Flight 1501 (TV Movie)
Hodges
 1990 Perry Mason: The Case of the Defiant Daughter (TV Movie)
Judge McElvy
 1989 Matlock (TV Series)
Judge John Brenner
- The D.J. (1989) ... Judge John Brenner
 1988 Valerie (TV Series)
Maitre D'
- Dad's First Date (1988) ... Maitre D'
 1987 Frank's Place (TV Series)
Mayor
- Frank Returns (1987) ... Mayor
 1987 Houston Knights (TV Series)
Thurgood
- North of the Border (1987) ... Thurgood
 1987 What's Happening Now! (TV Series)
Doctor
- Mad Money (1987) ... Doctor
 1986 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Reporter #1
- Redemption of a Champion (1986) ... Reporter #1
 1984 Matt Houston (TV Series)
Agent Mercer
- On the Run (1984) ... Agent Mercer
 1983-1984 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Pardino / Lab Technician / Technician / ...
- This Gland Is Your Gland (1984) ... Pardino
- Fat Chance (1983) ... Lab Technician
- ...And for Loyal and Devoted Service (1983) ... Technician
- Hear Today, Gone Tomorrow (1983) ... Dr. Ross
 1982 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Judge
- No Body's Perfect (1982) ... Judge
 1982 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Police Detective Jackson
- Across the Line (1982) ... Police Detective Jackson
 1980-1981 The White Shadow (TV Series)
Clerk / Recruiter
- Trial and Error (1981) ... Clerk
- A Few Good Men (1980) ... Recruiter
 1974-1977 Insight (TV Series)
Doctor
- She's Waiting for Us (1977) ... Doctor
- Resuscitation (1974) ... Doctor
 1977 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Dr. Johnson
- Affair of the Heart (1977) ... Dr. Johnson
 1976 Gemini Man (TV Mini-Series)
Willie
- Run Sam, Run (1976) ... Willie
 1974 Doctor Dan (TV Movie)
Scott
 1973 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Parking Lot Attendant
- Divorce - Murderer's Style (1973) ... Parking Lot Attendant
 1973 Police Story (TV Series)
Christie
- The Ten Year Honeymoon (1973) ... Christie
 1968-1973 Ironside (TV Series)
Chief Borden / Jim Washington / Officer / ...
- The Ghost of the Dancing Doll (1973) ... Chief Borden
- Love, Peace, Brotherhood and Murder (1971) ... Jim Washington
- Tom Dayton Is Loose Among Us (1970) ... Officer
- Robert Phillips vs. the Man (1968) ... Activist (uncredited)
- Due Process of Law (1968) ... Jimmy Bracken
 1972 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Barr
- Movie (1972) ... Barr
 1972 Sealab 2020 (TV Series)
Ed (voice)
 1972 Conquest of the Planet of the Apes
Controller (uncredited)
 1972 Medical Center (TV Series)
- Confession (1972)
 1969-1971 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Barrett / Off. Walt Barrett / Police Photographer
- Ambush (1971) ... Barrett
- Log 76: The Militants (1971) ... Off. Walt Barrett
- Log 12: He Was Trying to Kill Me (1969) ... Police Photographer
 1971 Escape from the Planet of the Apes
Undetermined (uncredited)
 1971 The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (TV Series)
Doctor
- A Matter of Priorities (1971) ... Doctor
 1970 Dan August (TV Series)
Harry Tate
- The Soldier (1970) ... Harry Tate
 1970 The Partridge Family (TV Series)
Guard
- Go Directly to Jail (1970) ... Guard
 1969-1970 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Surveillance Agent / Ken / Special Agent
- The Dealer (1970) ... Surveillance Agent
- The Diamond Millstone (1970) ... Ken
- Eye of the Storm (1969) ... Special Agent
 1969 Bracken's World (TV Series)
Jeff Pruitt
- Closed Set (1969) ... Jeff Pruitt
 1968-1969 Dragnet 1967 (TV Series)
Off. John McKee / Student
- Juvenile Division: DR-19 (1969) ... Off. John McKee
- Community Relations: DR-10 (1968) ... Student (uncredited)
 1969 Trial Run (TV Movie)
 1969 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Deputy Sheriff Billy
- The Night of the Winged Terror: Part 1 (1969) ... Deputy Sheriff Billy
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lieutenant Commander Ronald F. Pinkard | Ronald F. Pinkard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Director of Film and Television for the City ad County of Denver. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
emergency co star troutbunny
Discuss Ron Pinkard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page