STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 846 this week

Amy Pietz


Amy Pietz was born on March 6, 1969 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. She is an actress, known for Caroline in the City (1995), Rodney (2004) and Jingle All the Way (1996). She has been married to Frank Stier since January 17, 2010. They have two children. She was previously married to Kenneth Alan Williams. See full bio »

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 15 Feb 2011
 
a list of 120 people
created 16 May 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 171 people
created 13 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Amy Pietz.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (41 credits)
 2013 Dexter (TV Series)
Dr. Cooper
- Remember the Monsters? (2013) ... Dr. Cooper
 2013 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Joanna Lyle
- Days of Wine and Roses (2013) ... Joanna Lyle
 2012 Audrey (TV Series)
Julie
- A Tart Finish (2012) ... Julie
- Black Gold (2012) ... Julie
- Satisfy Me (2012) ... Julie
 2012 Stalked at 17 (TV Movie)
Karen Curson
 2012 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Corinne Walsh
- All the King's Horses (2012) ... Corinne Walsh
 2011 The Paul Reiser Show (TV Series)
Betsy
- The Old Guy ... Betsy
 2011 Private Practice (TV Series)
Isabelle
- Love and Lies (2011) ... Isabelle
 2010 The Office (TV Series)
Donna
- Sex Ed (2010) ... Donna (voice)
- The Chump (2010) ... Donna
- The Cover-Up (2010) ... Donna
- Body Language (2010) ... Donna
- Happy Hour (2010) ... Donna
 2010 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Madeline
- You Must Meet My Wife (2010) ... Madeline
 2010 American Dad! (TV Series)
Ally / Elaine
- Great Space Roaster (2010) ... Ally / Elaine (voice)
 2009 Medium (TV Series)
Nancy Covington
- Once in a Lifetime (2009) ... Nancy Covington
 2009 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Wendy
- Denise Handicapped (2009) ... Wendy
 2009 Hawthorne (TV Series)
Gretchen Breyer
 2009 Trust Me (TV Series)
Diane
- Odd Man Out (2009) ... Diane
- What's the Rush? (2009) ... Diane
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Ellen Clark
- The Salt in the Wounds (2009) ... Ellen Clark
 2009 The Closer (TV Series)
Dana Crawford
- Good Faith (2009) ... Dana Crawford
 2008 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Lisa Keller
- Bloodline (2008) ... Lisa Keller
 2008 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Jeannie Anderson
- Double Booked (2008) ... Jeannie Anderson
 2004-2008 Rodney (TV Series)
Charlie
- Finale (2008) ... Charlie
- Potty Mouth (2008) ... Charlie
- Hot Tub Blues (2008) ... Charlie
- Tulsa, FL (2008) ... Charlie
 2004 I'm with Her (TV Series)
Samantha
- Drama Queen (2004) ... Samantha
- Party of Two (2004) ... Samantha
 2004 The Division (TV Series)
Jo Miller
- Skips and Scones (2004) ... Jo Miller
 2003 Newton (TV Movie)
Alice Pryor
 2003 ER (TV Series)
Pregnant HIV+ Woman
- Freefall (2003) ... Pregnant HIV+ Woman
 2003 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Elaine
- Two Girls for Every Boy (2003) ... Elaine
 2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Rebecca McCormick
- Lady Heather's Box (2003) ... Rebecca McCormick
 2002 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Bonnie Boone
- Homecoming (2002) ... Bonnie Boone
- A Kick in the Head (2002) ... Bonnie Boone
 1998 Conrad Bloom (TV Series)
Bonnie
- Gone with the Re-Wind (1998) ... Bonnie
 1997 Every 9 Seconds (TV Movie)
Carrie
 1997 All Lies End in Murder (TV Movie)
Terri Paxton
 1995 Muscle (TV Series)
Bronwyn Jones
- Episode #1.13 (1995) ... Bronwyn Jones
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... Bronwyn Jones
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... Bronwyn Jones
- Episode #1.10 (1995) ... Bronwyn Jones
- Episode #1.9 (1995) ... Bronwyn Jones
 1993 Missing Persons (TV Series)
Lucy Stansfield
- Sometimes You Can't Help Getting Involved... (1993) ... Lucy Stansfield
 1992 Highlander (TV Series)
Reporter
- The Gathering (1992) ... Reporter
Show Show Actress: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Amy Peitz

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived in Oak Creek, Wisconsin. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
lol i thought she was canadian alice-229
Amy Pietz is doing a staged reading Monday, March 15th hcasner
Singing Voice??? Zapster
The Mentalist? gruhlkegm
I LOVE HER! Yamsine
Heading to 'The Office'? GMEllis625
Discuss Amy Pietz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page