No photo available. Represent Ania Pieroni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,056 this week

Ania Pieroni

Ania Pieroni was born on February 28, 1957 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is an actress, known for The House by the Cemetery (1981), Tenebre (1982) and Inferno (1980). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1358 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 3849 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
list image
a list of 365 people
created 11 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ania Pieroni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The House by the Cemetery
The House by the Cemetery Ann, the Babysitter
(1981)
Tenebre
Tenebre Elsa Manni
(1982)
Inferno
Inferno Musical Student
(1980)
Fracchia Vs. Dracula
Fracchia Vs. Dracula Contessina Oniria
(1985)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (10 credits)
 1985 Fracchia Vs. Dracula
Contessina Oniria
 1985 Mai con le donne
Lisa
 1984 Signore e signori
Carlotta
 1982 Il conte Tacchia
Duchessina Elisa Savello
 1982 Tenebre
Elsa Manni
 1981 Miracoloni
Maddalena
 1981 The House by the Cemetery
Ann, the Babysitter
 1979 Mani di velluto
Maggie
 1978 Stay as You Are
Cecilia

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Anja Pieroni
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page