No photo available. Represent Charles B. Pierce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,173 this week

Charles B. Pierce (1938–2010)

Charles B. Pierce was born on June 16, 1938 in Hammond, Indiana, USA. He was a director and producer, known for Boggy Creek II: And the Legend Continues (1985), Sudden Impact (1983) and The Town That Dreaded Sundown (1976). He died on March 5, 2010 in Dover, Tennessee, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Dover, Tennessee, USA

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 675 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1165 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 274 people
created 21 Jul 2012
 
a list of 136 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 
list image
a list of 683 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles B. Pierce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles Pierce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a weatherman and host of a children's cartoon show for KTAL-TV in Shreveport, Louisiana. Later started an advertising company in Texarkana. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Spouse ? vacousin
Discuss Charles B. Pierce on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page