No photo available. Represent Jan Piechocinski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,151 this week

Jan Piechocinski

Jan Piechocinski was born on July 26, 1950 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is an actor, known for A Short Film About Love (1988), Och, Karol (1985) and Wielka majówka (1981). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jan Piechocinski? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jan Piechocinski.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2011 Och, Karol 2
Priest
 2010 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Konstanty Jurczak
- Spa (2010) ... Konstanty Jurczak
 2007 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Andrzej Sawicki
- Podrzutek (2007) ... Andrzej Sawicki
 2006 Bedziesz moja (TV Series)
Edmund
 2005 Karol: A Man Who Became Pope (TV Movie)
Interpreter (uncredited)
 2004 Dlugi weekend (TV Movie)
TV Show Host
 2004 Rodzinka (TV Series)
Stefan
- Czerwony gozdzik (2004) ... Stefan
 2001 Marzenia do spelnienia (TV Series)
Piotr Baka
 1998 13 posterunek (TV Series)
 1997 Klan (TV Series)
Feliks Nowak (1999-present)
 1994 Komedia malzenska
Karol
 1990 Po upadku. Sceny z zycia nomenklatury
Fotoreporter na budowie
 1990 The Decalogue (TV Mini-Series)
Blond Man
 1989 Wielki wóz (TV Movie)
Lieutenant Wladyslaw Wieze
 1987 Magnat
 1986 Na klopoty... Bednarski (TV Series)
Fritz Herman
- Statek nadziei ... Fritz Herman
 1985 Och, Karol
Karol Górski
 1985 Przemytnicy
Julek 'Wariant'
 1984 Vrak
Helmut
 1983 Slona róza
Marek Wolski
 1981 Wielka majówka
Julek Liszka
 1980 Godzina 'W' (TV Movie)
Jastrzab
 1979 Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (TV Series)
Dr. Monteron
- The Case of the Baker Street Nursemaids (1979) ... Dr. Monteron
 1978 Pokój z widokiem na morze
Andrzej S. (voice)
 1978 Akcja pod Arsenalem
Young Doctor
 1978 07 zglos sie (TV Series)
Adam Fordon
- 24 godziny sledztwa (1978) ... Adam Fordon
 1977 Polskie drogi (TV Series)
Darek
- Himmlerland (1977) ... Darek
- Do broni (1977) ... Darek
 1976 Daleko od szosy (TV Series)
Man on train
- Prawo jazdy ... Man on train (uncredited)
 1975 The Story of Sin
Stanislaw Liwicki, student
 1974 Gniazdo
Mieszko's woj / Czech prince (uncredited)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Piechocinski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Jan Piechocinski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page