STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,127 this week

Rachel Pickup


Rachel Pickup was born on July 15, 1973 in London, England. She is an actress, known for Small Island (2009), Fearless Love (2015) and Victoria & Albert (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rachel Pickup? Add contact information

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 58 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1221 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Pickup's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Small Island
Small Island Mrs. Ryder
(2009)
Fearless Love
Fearless Love Lauren Ortiz
(2015)
Victoria & Albert
Victoria & Albert Lady Henrietta Standish
(2001)
AKA
AKA Stella Primrose
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2016 Schadenfreude (post-production)
Penelope Wright
 2015 Fearless Love (Short) (completed)
Lauren Ortiz
 2015 Chronic
Sarah
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Allison Fuller
- The Diabolical Kind (2014) ... Allison Fuller
 2013 House of Anubis (TV Series)
Mara's lawyer
- House of Enemies (2013) ... Mara's lawyer
 2000-2013 Doctors (TV Series)
Ruby Simmonds / Maxine Horton / Anne-Marie Banks / ...
- Please Hold (2013) ... Ruby Simmonds
- Monday Monday (2010) ... Maxine Horton
- Rescue Dog (2008) ... Anne-Marie Banks
- Heroes (2000) ... Susan Cavendish
 2010 Garrow's Law (TV Series)
Maria Reader
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... Maria Reader
 2009 Small Island (TV Movie)
Mrs. Ryder
 2008 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Isolde Balliol
- The Magician's Nephew (2008) ... Isolde Balliol
 2006 Rosemary & Thyme (TV Series)
Jenny Channing
- Enter Two Gardeners (2006) ... Jenny Channing
 2005/I Prick (Short)
Steph
 2004 Holby City (TV Series)
Kate Lewis
- Honour Thy Father (2004) ... Kate Lewis
 2002 Jeffrey Archer: The Truth (TV Movie)
Casino Girl
 2002 AKA
Stella Primrose
 2001 Victoria & Albert (TV Movie)
Lady Henrietta Standish
 2001 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Amanda Reardon
- The Royal Ring (2001) ... Amanda Reardon
 1998 Basil
Clara Fairfax
 1996 No Bananas (TV Mini-Series)
Kaye Bentley
- Blitz (1996) ... Kaye Bentley
- Raids (1996) ... Kaye Bentley
- Cricket (1996) ... Kaye Bentley
- A Soldier's Story (1996) ... Kaye Bentley
- Dunkirk (1996) ... Kaye Bentley
 1994 Soldier Soldier (TV Series)
Cheryl
- Poles Apart (1994) ... Cheryl
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in William Shakespeare's play, "Julius Caesar," at the Lyric Theatre in Hammersmith, London, England with Zubin Varla, Gary Oliver, Clifford Samuel, Christopher Saul, Adrian Schiller, and Patrick Romer in the cast. David Farr was director.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actor Ronald Pickup See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Rachel Pickup on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page