No photo available. Represent John Pickard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,651 this week

John Pickard (I) (1913–1993)

John Pickard was born on June 25, 1913 in Lascassas, Tennessee, USA. He was an actor, known for Boots and Saddles (1957), True Grit (1969) and Chisum (1970). He was married to Ann. He died on August 4, 1993 in Rutherford County, Tennessee. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Pickard.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unsold pilot: Appeared in the pilot for a western series to be called "Cavalry Patrol".

Alternate Names:

Jack Pickard | John M. Pickard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Killed by a bull on a family farm. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss John Pickard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page